Ratings updated 23:30 UK time · refreshed several times a day

Heracles vs FC OSS: prediction and stats

Eerste Divisie · Monday, 2 November 2026 · 19:00 UK time

64%Over 2.5 goals · our callEerste Divisie average 64% · stats, not advice

CompactStats rates Heracles vs FC OSS (Eerste Divisie, Monday, 2 November 2026) 64% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score, with Heracles 70%, the draw 18% and FC OSS 12%.

Our numbers

MarketOur chanceCall
Over 2.5 goals64%Over
Over 3.5 goals40%–
Both teams to score60%Yes
Heracles win70%Pick
Draw18%
FC OSS win12%
Goal in the 1st half77%
Goal in the 2nd half86%
Goal in both halves67%
Was this page useful?
Open this match in the app →

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, sortable tables and a slip you can share.

Season form

TeamGamesO2.5O3.5BTTS
Heracles1275%67%67%
FC OSS1283%33%67%

First and second half

This matchLeague
Goal in the 1st half77%78%
2+ goals in the 1st half41%42%
Goal in the 2nd half86%85%
2+ goals in the 2nd half60%55%
Goal in both halves67%66%
Half with most goals2nd 46%2nd 48%
Team (own games)1st half goal2nd half goalGames
Heracles82%90%50
FC OSS70%86%50

League = last season and this season combined (this season alone 83% in the 1st half). Every match ranked: first half goals today · second half · both halves · tomorrow.

Head to head

17 Mar 23FC OSS 1–5 HeraclesO2.5
19 Nov 22Heracles 3–0 FC OSSO2.5

More: Heracles season stats · FC OSS season stats · Eerste Divisie table and form

How we got 64% for over 2.5 goalsleague 64% → sides 68% / 70% → with last season 67% / 65% → mix 66% → goal model 64% → 64%

League. Eerste Divisie has had over 2.5 goals in 64% of its games. That is the starting point.

Each side. Heracles 9 of 12 (4 of 5 at home), FC OSS 10 of 12 (4 of 6 away). Steadied toward the league rate, so a few odd games can't swing it: 68% and 70%.

Last season. Still blended in until game 40: 67% and 65%.

Mix. 40% home side, 40% away side, 20% league: 66%.

Goal model. Expected goals 2.29 (Heracles) v 0.83 (FC OSS) give 60%; 30% weight: 64%.

Worked from the same inputs as the rating. The full model is in the methodology.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.