Results up to Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

Eerste Divisie 2026-2027 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

107 matches played this season, averaging 3.52 goals a game. 66% have gone over 2.5 goals, 45% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 67%. Jong Utrecht are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 9 of 10); Roda the most under-friendly (over in just 2 of 10).

Open Eerste Divisie in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1Heracles11911361382%73%64%
2Almere City FC1171323964%36%45%
3VVV Venlo11713301882%64%64%
4Emmen11713241973%45%64%
5NAC Breda11623221973%55%73%
6Vitesse11524161555%36%55%
7FC Volendam11515231855%45%55%
8Roda1044210820%10%40%
9MVV11515142564%45%64%
10Waalwijk11362201645%36%73%
11Jong AZ11425262273%55%82%
12Den Bosch11425161955%36%73%
13Jong PSV U2110343151760%60%90%
14FC OSS11407161782%27%64%
15FC Eindhoven11326152373%55%64%
16De Graafschap10325132380%40%80%
17Helmond Sport11236162164%45%82%
18Jong Ajax10226132560%40%60%
19Dordrecht10226132780%40%70%
20Jong Utrecht10217162390%50%90%

Upcoming fixtures

Fri 23 OctVitesse v Emmen
Fri 23 OctDen Bosch v MVV

This week's fixtures with over 2.5 form for both sides → · how many games are left this season →

Latest results

Sun 18 OctMVV v Heracles1–5O2.5
Sun 18 OctWaalwijk v FC Volendam1–1U2.5
Sat 17 OctEmmen v Almere City FC2–1O2.5
Fri 16 OctVVV Venlo v Jong AZ4–4O2.5
Fri 16 OctDen Bosch v FC OSS2–1O2.5
Fri 16 OctFC Eindhoven v Vitesse0–1U2.5
Fri 16 OctHelmond Sport v NAC Breda0–2U2.5
Fri 9 OctDe Graafschap v Jong Utrecht2–1O2.5
Fri 9 OctNAC Breda v MVV1–0U2.5
Fri 9 OctHeracles v Waalwijk3–0O2.5

Teams

HeraclesAlmere City FCVVV VenloEmmenNAC BredaVitesseFC VolendamRodaMVVWaalwijkJong AZDen BoschJong PSV U21FC OSSFC EindhovenDe GraafschapHelmond SportJong AjaxDordrechtJong Utrecht