Ratings updated 06:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Primera A · Monday, 9 November 2026 · 01:15 UK
Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros: prediction and stats
69%Over 1.5 goals· likely
63%Alianza Valledupar, league games
72%Llaneros, league games
70%league
57%Under 2.5 goals· likely
57%Alianza Valledupar, league games
67%Llaneros, league games
54%league
22%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
23%Alianza Valledupar, league games
14%Llaneros, league games
22%league
51%Both teams to score: No· close call
51%Alianza Valledupar, league games
50%Llaneros, league games
49%league
45%Alianza Valledupar win· close call
45%Alianza Valledupar
29%Draw
26%Llaneros
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros (Primera A, Monday, 9 November 2026) 43% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score, with Alianza Valledupar 45%, the draw 29% and Llaneros 26%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.