Ratings updated 06:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Primera A · Monday, 9 November 2026 · 01:15 UK

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros: prediction and stats

69%Over 1.5 goals· likely
63%Alianza Valledupar, league games
72%Llaneros, league games
70%league
57%Under 2.5 goals· likely
57%Alianza Valledupar, league games
67%Llaneros, league games
54%league
22%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
23%Alianza Valledupar, league games
14%Llaneros, league games
22%league
51%Both teams to score: No· close call
51%Alianza Valledupar, league games
50%Llaneros, league games
49%league
45%Alianza Valledupar win· close call
45%Alianza Valledupar
29%Draw
26%Llaneros

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros (Primera A, Monday, 9 November 2026) 43% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score, with Alianza Valledupar 45%, the draw 29% and Llaneros 26%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Alianza Valledupar

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (35)43%
Home (18)39%
Away (17)47%
Home games (18)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.91.4
Won 4 · drew 8 · lost 6 · both scored in 56%

Llaneros

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (36)33%
Home (18)39%
Away (18)28%
Away games (18)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.81.2
Won 4 · drew 5 · lost 9 · both scored in 44%

Latest results

Alianza Valledupar

28 OctAOnce Caldas PrimAL1–0
25 OctHInternacional de Bogota PrimAW1–0
20 OctADeportivo Pasto PrimAW0–1
10 OctHÁguilas Doradas PrimAD2–2
3 OctADeportivo Cali PrimAL3–1
27 SeptAJaguares PrimAW1–2

Llaneros

31 OctHJunior PrimAW3–2
26 OctAJaguares PrimAL1–0
22 OctHDeportivo Cali PrimAL0–3
19 OctHSanta Fe PrimAW1–0
10 OctAOnce Caldas PrimAL1–0
5 OctHAmerica de Cali PrimAL1–2

First and second half

This gameAlianza ValleduparLlanerosLeague
Goal in the 1st half66%64%66%67%
Goal in the 2nd half73%72%74%73%
Goal in both halves48%46%48%49%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 42% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. Alianza Valledupar: last 50 games, Llaneros: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

27 Apr 26Llaneros 0–0 Alianza ValleduparU2.5
27 Sept 25Alianza Valledupar 3–1 LlanerosO2.5
12 Apr 25Llaneros 0–1 Alianza ValleduparU2.5

More: Alianza Valledupar season stats · Llaneros season stats · Primera A table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.