Ratings updated 12:09 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Virsliga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 11:00 UK

Riga vs Rīgas FS: prediction and stats

81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
88%Riga, league games
76%Rīgas FS, league games
76%league
Riga Over 1.5 in 6 straight at home
Rīgas FS Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
59%Over 2.5 goals· likely
76%Riga, league games
59%Rīgas FS, league games
54%league
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
56%Riga, league games
38%Rīgas FS, league games
35%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
59%Riga, league games
44%Rīgas FS, league games
56%league
Riga BTTS (GG) in 6 straight at home
39%Riga win· close call
39%Riga
25%Draw
36%Rīgas FS

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Riga vs Rīgas FS (Virsliga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 59% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with Riga 39%, the draw 25% and Rīgas FS 36%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Riga

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (34)76%
Home (17)82%
Away (17)71%
Home games (17)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.80.9
Won 13 · drew 4 · lost 0 · both scored in 59%

Rīgas FS

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (34)59%
Home (17)65%
Away (17)53%
Away games (17)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.90.6
Won 15 · drew 1 · lost 1 · both scored in 41%

Latest results

Riga

26 OctAGrobiņa VirslW2–5
22 OctAPafos UECLD1–1
18 OctHSuper Nova VirslW2–1
15 OctHKairat Almaty UECLD1–1
10 OctATukums VirslW0–2
19 SeptAFS Jelgava VirslW0–1

Rīgas FS

25 OctASuper Nova VirslW0–3
19 OctHTukums VirslW2–0
15 OctHSuper Nova VirslW4–0
11 OctHFS Jelgava VirslW4–2
20 SeptAAuda VirslD1–1
13 SeptABFC Daugavpils VirslW1–2

First and second half

This gameRigaRīgas FSLeague
Goal in the 1st half75%78%80%72%
Goal in the 2nd half80%78%78%82%
Goal in both halves61%62%62%60%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 44% this game (league: 2nd half 43%).

This game = our chance. Riga: last 50 games, Rīgas FS: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

23 Aug 26Rīgas FS 3–3 RigaO2.5
17 Jun 26Riga 2–1 Rīgas FSO2.5
28 Apr 26Rīgas FS 3–3 RigaO2.5
7 Nov 25Riga 3–4 Rīgas FSO2.5
25 Sept 25Rīgas FS 0–0 RigaU2.5
18 Jun 25Riga 3–1 Rīgas FSO2.5

More: Riga season stats · Rīgas FS season stats · Virsliga table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.