Ratings updated 12:09 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Virsliga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 11:00 UK
Riga vs Rīgas FS: prediction and stats
81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
88%Riga, league games
76%Rīgas FS, league games
76%league
Riga Over 1.5 in 6 straight at home
Rīgas FS Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
59%Over 2.5 goals· likely
76%Riga, league games
59%Rīgas FS, league games
54%league
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
56%Riga, league games
38%Rīgas FS, league games
35%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
59%Riga, league games
44%Rīgas FS, league games
56%league
Riga BTTS (GG) in 6 straight at home
39%Riga win· close call
39%Riga
25%Draw
36%Rīgas FS
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Riga vs Rīgas FS (Virsliga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 59% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with Riga 39%, the draw 25% and Rīgas FS 36%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.