Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
NB I · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 12:15 UK
Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC: prediction and stats
81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
82%Nyiregyhaza, league games
82%Gyori ETO FC, league games
81%league
Gyori ETO FC Over 1.5 in 4 straight away
59%Over 2.5 goals· likely
64%Nyiregyhaza, league games
64%Gyori ETO FC, league games
62%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
27%Nyiregyhaza, league games
27%Gyori ETO FC, league games
38%league
60%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
73%Nyiregyhaza, league games
55%Gyori ETO FC, league games
62%league
Gyori ETO FC BTTS (GG) in 4 straight away
55%Gyori ETO FC win· likely
22%Nyiregyhaza
23%Draw
55%Gyori ETO FC
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC (NB I, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 59% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score, with Nyiregyhaza 22%, the draw 23% and Gyori ETO FC 55%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.