Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
NB I · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 12:15 UK

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC: prediction and stats

81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
82%Nyiregyhaza, league games
82%Gyori ETO FC, league games
81%league
Gyori ETO FC Over 1.5 in 4 straight away
59%Over 2.5 goals· likely
64%Nyiregyhaza, league games
64%Gyori ETO FC, league games
62%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
27%Nyiregyhaza, league games
27%Gyori ETO FC, league games
38%league
60%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
73%Nyiregyhaza, league games
55%Gyori ETO FC, league games
62%league
Gyori ETO FC BTTS (GG) in 4 straight away
55%Gyori ETO FC win· likely
22%Nyiregyhaza
23%Draw
55%Gyori ETO FC

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC (NB I, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 59% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score, with Nyiregyhaza 22%, the draw 23% and Gyori ETO FC 55%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Nyiregyhaza

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)64%
Home (5)40%
Away (6)83%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.21.0
Won 2 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 80%

Gyori ETO FC

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)64%
Home (6)67%
Away (5)60%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.61.2
Won 2 · drew 3 · lost 0 · both scored in 100%

Latest results

Nyiregyhaza

25 OctAPuskas Academy NB IW1–2
17 OctHBudapest Honved NB IL0–1
11 OctAZalaegerszegi TE NB IL5–1
20 SeptHFerencvarosi TC NB ID1–1
4 SeptAVasas NB IL3–2
29 AugHPaks NB ID1–1

Gyori ETO FC

24 OctHUjpest NB IW1–0
17 OctAPaks NB IW1–2
11 OctHPuskas Academy NB IL0–1
20 SeptAMTK Budapest NB IW1–2
6 SeptHBudapest Honved NB IW3–2
3 SeptHFerencvarosi TC NB IL0–3

First and second half

This gameNyiregyhazaGyori ETO FCLeague
Goal in the 1st half70%70%72%69%
Goal in the 2nd half86%90%80%86%
Goal in both halves60%64%56%59%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 46%).

This game = our chance. Nyiregyhaza: last 50 games, Gyori ETO FC: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

2 Aug 26Gyori ETO FC 4–0 NyiregyhazaO2.5
5 Apr 26Gyori ETO FC 1–0 NyiregyhazaU2.5
13 Dec 25Nyiregyhaza 0–1 Gyori ETO FCU2.5
31 Aug 25Gyori ETO FC 1–0 NyiregyhazaU2.5
8 Mar 25Nyiregyhaza 0–1 Gyori ETO FCU2.5
2 Nov 24Gyori ETO FC 1–1 NyiregyhazaU2.5

More: Nyiregyhaza season stats · Gyori ETO FC season stats · NB I table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.