Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Frauen-Bundesliga (W) · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 15:00 UK
Mainz 05 W vs Stuttgart W: prediction and stats
88%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Mainz 05 W, league games
100%Stuttgart W, league games
87%league
Mainz 05 W Over 1.5 in 8 straight at home
Stuttgart W Over 1.5 in 9 straight away
71%Over 2.5 goals· very likely
88%Mainz 05 W, league games
75%Stuttgart W, league games
71%league
Mainz 05 W Over 2.5 in 8 straight at home
Mainz 05 W Over 2.5 in 6 consecutive matches (all venues)
50%Over 3.5 goals· close call
63%Mainz 05 W, league games
38%Stuttgart W, league games
47%league
Mainz 05 W Over 3.5 in 3 straight at home
62%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
38%Mainz 05 W, league games
50%Stuttgart W, league games
61%league
46%Stuttgart W win· close call
32%Mainz 05 W
22%Draw
46%Stuttgart W
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Mainz 05 W vs Stuttgart W (Frauen-Bundesliga (W), Sunday, 8 November 2026) 71% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score, with Mainz 05 W 32%, the draw 22% and Stuttgart W 46%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.