Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Frauen-Bundesliga (W) · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 15:00 UK

Mainz 05 W vs Stuttgart W: prediction and stats

88%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Mainz 05 W, league games
100%Stuttgart W, league games
87%league
Mainz 05 W Over 1.5 in 8 straight at home
Stuttgart W Over 1.5 in 9 straight away
71%Over 2.5 goals· very likely
88%Mainz 05 W, league games
75%Stuttgart W, league games
71%league
Mainz 05 W Over 2.5 in 8 straight at home
Mainz 05 W Over 2.5 in 6 consecutive matches (all venues)
50%Over 3.5 goals· close call
63%Mainz 05 W, league games
38%Stuttgart W, league games
47%league
Mainz 05 W Over 3.5 in 3 straight at home
62%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
38%Mainz 05 W, league games
50%Stuttgart W, league games
61%league
46%Stuttgart W win· close call
32%Mainz 05 W
22%Draw
46%Stuttgart W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Mainz 05 W vs Stuttgart W (Frauen-Bundesliga (W), Sunday, 8 November 2026) 71% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score, with Mainz 05 W 32%, the draw 22% and Stuttgart W 46%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Mainz 05 W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)88%
Home (4)100%
Away (4)75%
Home games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.83.5
Won 0 · drew 0 · lost 4 · both scored in 50%

Stuttgart W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)75%
Home (4)75%
Away (4)75%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.52.5
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 75%

Latest results

Mainz 05 W

25 OctA1899 Hoffenheim W FrauenL3–1
18 OctHVfL Wolfsburg W FrauenL0–5
3 OctARB Leipzig W FrauenL5–0
18 SeptHEintracht Frankfurt W FrauenL2–3
13 SeptASC Freiburg W FrauenL3–0
5 SeptHFC Koln W FrauenL0–4

Stuttgart W

24 OctHEintracht Frankfurt W FrauenL0–3
19 OctABayern Munich W FrauenL5–0
4 OctHUnion Berlin W FrauenL0–4
21 SeptAWerder Bremen W FrauenD1–1
13 SeptHVfL Wolfsburg W FrauenL0–2
6 SeptANürnberg W FrauenD3–3

First and second half

This gameMainz 05 WStuttgart WLeague
Goal in the 1st half81%81%83%80%
Goal in the 2nd half85%83%86%85%
Goal in both halves69%69%71%68%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 47% this game (league: 2nd half 51%).

This game = our chance. Mainz 05 W: last 36 games, Stuttgart W: last 35 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

21 Mar 26Stuttgart W 2–4 Mainz 05 WO2.5
12 Oct 25Mainz 05 W 4–5 Stuttgart WO2.5
17 Aug 25Stuttgart W 0–2 Mainz 05 WU2.5

More: Mainz 05 W season stats · Stuttgart W season stats · Frauen-Bundesliga (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.