Ratings updated 18:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eliteserien · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 16:00 UK
Lillestrom vs Aalesund: prediction and stats
85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
92%Lillestrom, league games
96%Aalesund, league games
83%league
Lillestrom Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
Aalesund Over 1.5 in 9 straight away
65%Over 2.5 goals· likely
54%Lillestrom, league games
71%Aalesund, league games
64%league
Lillestrom Over 2.5 in 4 straight at home
Aalesund Over 2.5 in 5 straight away
Aalesund Over 2.5 in 5 consecutive matches (all venues)
43%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%Lillestrom, league games
46%Aalesund, league games
41%league
Lillestrom Over 3.5 in 3 straight at home
63%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
46%Lillestrom, league games
88%Aalesund, league games
59%league
Aalesund BTTS (GG) in 9 straight away
Aalesund BTTS (GG) in 5 consecutive matches (all venues)
51%Lillestrom win· close call
51%Lillestrom
23%Draw
26%Aalesund
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Lillestrom vs Aalesund (Eliteserien, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 65% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score, with Lillestrom 51%, the draw 23% and Aalesund 26%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.