Ratings updated 18:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eliteserien · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 16:00 UK

Lillestrom vs Aalesund: prediction and stats

85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
92%Lillestrom, league games
96%Aalesund, league games
83%league
Lillestrom Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
Aalesund Over 1.5 in 9 straight away
65%Over 2.5 goals· likely
54%Lillestrom, league games
71%Aalesund, league games
64%league
Lillestrom Over 2.5 in 4 straight at home
Aalesund Over 2.5 in 5 straight away
Aalesund Over 2.5 in 5 consecutive matches (all venues)
43%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%Lillestrom, league games
46%Aalesund, league games
41%league
Lillestrom Over 3.5 in 3 straight at home
63%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
46%Lillestrom, league games
88%Aalesund, league games
59%league
Aalesund BTTS (GG) in 9 straight away
Aalesund BTTS (GG) in 5 consecutive matches (all venues)
51%Lillestrom win· close call
51%Lillestrom
23%Draw
26%Aalesund

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Lillestrom vs Aalesund (Eliteserien, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 65% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score, with Lillestrom 51%, the draw 23% and Aalesund 26%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Lillestrom

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (24)54%
Home (12)75%
Away (12)33%
Home games (12)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.81.6
Won 6 · drew 1 · lost 5 · both scored in 67%

Aalesund

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (24)71%
Home (12)75%
Away (12)67%
Away games (12)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.31.9
Won 3 · drew 3 · lost 6 · both scored in 83%

Latest results

Lillestrom

25 OctHBrann EliteW3–2
22 OctHReal Sociedad UELL0–6
18 OctASandefjord EliteW0–2
15 OctASparta Praha UELD1–1
11 OctHMolde EliteD2–2
20 SeptAViking EliteL3–0

Aalesund

25 OctASarpsborg 08 FF EliteL2–1
17 OctAKristiansund BK EliteW1–4
11 OctHSarpsborg 08 FF EliteL2–4
19 SeptAMolde EliteW1–2
13 SeptAKFUM Oslo EliteL2–1
4 SeptHStart EliteW2–0

First and second half

This gameLillestromAalesundLeague
Goal in the 1st half82%80%90%79%
Goal in the 2nd half84%90%88%82%
Goal in both halves72%74%80%65%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 43%).

This game = our chance. Lillestrom: last 50 games, Aalesund: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

15 Mar 26Aalesund 1–3 LillestromO2.5
10 Aug 25Lillestrom 5–1 AalesundO2.5
31 Mar 25Aalesund 2–2 LillestromO2.5
3 Sept 23Aalesund 1–1 LillestromU2.5
19 Jul 23Lillestrom 5–1 AalesundO2.5
6 Nov 22Aalesund 2–1 LillestromO2.5

More: Lillestrom season stats · Aalesund season stats · Eliteserien table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.