Ratings updated 18:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Super League (Greece) · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 15:30 UK
Iraklis 1908 vs Panathinaikos: prediction and stats
74%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
88%Iraklis 1908, league games
63%Panathinaikos, league games
76%league
Iraklis 1908 Over 1.5 in 5 straight at home
51%Under 2.5 goals· close call
63%Iraklis 1908, league games
50%Panathinaikos, league games
47%league
26%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
25%Iraklis 1908, league games
38%Panathinaikos, league games
29%league
50%Both teams to score: No· close call
50%Iraklis 1908, league games
63%Panathinaikos, league games
49%league
45%Panathinaikos win· close call
26%Iraklis 1908
29%Draw
45%Panathinaikos
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Iraklis 1908 vs Panathinaikos (Super League, Greece, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 49% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with Iraklis 1908 26%, the draw 29% and Panathinaikos 45%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.