Ratings updated 18:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Super League (Greece) · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 15:30 UK

Iraklis 1908 vs Panathinaikos: prediction and stats

74%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
88%Iraklis 1908, league games
63%Panathinaikos, league games
76%league
Iraklis 1908 Over 1.5 in 5 straight at home
51%Under 2.5 goals· close call
63%Iraklis 1908, league games
50%Panathinaikos, league games
47%league
26%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
25%Iraklis 1908, league games
38%Panathinaikos, league games
29%league
50%Both teams to score: No· close call
50%Iraklis 1908, league games
63%Panathinaikos, league games
49%league
45%Panathinaikos win· close call
26%Iraklis 1908
29%Draw
45%Panathinaikos

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Iraklis 1908 vs Panathinaikos (Super League, Greece, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 49% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with Iraklis 1908 26%, the draw 29% and Panathinaikos 45%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Iraklis 1908

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)38%
Home (3)33%
Away (5)40%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.71.3
Won 1 · drew 1 · lost 1 · both scored in 67%

Panathinaikos

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)50%
Home (4)100%
Away (4)0%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.00.3
Won 3 · drew 0 · lost 1 · both scored in 0%

Latest results

Iraklis 1908

24 OctHKifisia SupLL2–3
18 OctAPAOK SupLL2–1
11 OctHLevadiakos SupLW2–0
19 SeptAAris Thessalonikis SupLD0–0
12 SeptHAtromitos SupLD1–1
7 SeptAAsteras Tripolis SupLW0–2

Panathinaikos

28 OctHAris Thessalonikis GreCupW2–1
25 OctAVolos NFC SupLW0–1
22 OctAKairat Almaty UECLW1–5
18 OctHAsteras Tripolis SupLW5–1
15 OctHBorac Banja Luka UECLW2–1
11 OctAOlympiakos Piraeus SupLL1–0

First and second half

This gameIraklis 1908PanathinaikosLeague
Goal in the 1st half69%69%62%71%
Goal in the 2nd half75%73%74%75%
Goal in both halves52%54%46%55%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 42%).

This game = our chance. Iraklis 1908: last 48 games, Panathinaikos: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

More: Iraklis 1908 season stats · Panathinaikos season stats · Super League (Greece) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.