Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Women's Championship (W) · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 14:00 UK

Ipswich Town W vs Bristol City W: prediction and stats

85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
67%Ipswich Town W, league games
67%Bristol City W, league games
82%league
Ipswich Town W Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
66%Over 2.5 goals· likely
50%Ipswich Town W, league games
67%Bristol City W, league games
63%league
41%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%Ipswich Town W, league games
50%Bristol City W, league games
35%league
65%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
67%Ipswich Town W, league games
67%Bristol City W, league games
64%league
Ipswich Town W BTTS (GG) in 10 straight at home
42%Bristol City W win· close call
36%Ipswich Town W
22%Draw
42%Bristol City W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Ipswich Town W vs Bristol City W (Women's Championship (W), Sunday, 8 November 2026) 66% for over 2.5 goals and 65% for both teams to score, with Ipswich Town W 36%, the draw 22% and Bristol City W 42%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Ipswich Town W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (6)50%
Home (3)67%
Away (3)33%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.31.0
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 0 · both scored in 100%

Bristol City W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (6)67%
Home (3)67%
Away (3)67%
Away games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.01.7
Won 1 · drew 1 · lost 1 · both scored in 67%

Latest results

Ipswich Town W

25 OctHSunderland W WomenW3–1
4 OctASheffield United W WomenW1–2
27 SeptHWolverhampton W WomenW3–1
20 SeptALeicester City FC W WomenW0–1
13 SeptASouthampton W WomenD0–0
6 SeptHNottingham Forest W WomenD1–1

Bristol City W

25 OctHWolverhampton W WomenW4–2
4 OctHSouthampton W WomenW2–1
26 SeptABurnley W WomenD0–0
20 SeptAWatford W WomenW1–5
12 SeptHNewcastle United W WomenL0–1
6 SeptASunderland W WomenL4–1

First and second half

This gameIpswich Town WBristol City WLeague
Goal in the 1st half80%79%80%80%
Goal in the 2nd half81%79%88%80%
Goal in both halves67%64%74%63%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 44% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. Ipswich Town W: last 28 games, Bristol City W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

25 Jan 26Ipswich Town W 1–1 Bristol City WU2.5
9 Nov 25Bristol City W 7–0 Ipswich Town WO2.5

More: Ipswich Town W season stats · Bristol City W season stats · Women's Championship (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.