Results up to Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

Women's Championship (W) 2026-2027 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

30 matches played this season, averaging 2.90 goals a game. 63% have gone over 2.5 goals, 40% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 60%. Durham W are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 5 of 5); Burnley W the most under-friendly (over in just 2 of 5).

Open Women's Championship (W) in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1Newcastle United W550014160%40%20%
2Sunderland W541011480%40%80%
3Ipswich Town W53207340%20%60%
4Nottingham Forest W52308540%20%80%
5Bristol City W52128760%40%60%
6Wolverhampton W52129880%60%60%
7Southampton W51315440%20%60%
8Leicester City FC W520361060%60%40%
9Sheffield United W510471180%60%80%
10Watford W503261180%60%80%
11Burnley W50231740%0%20%
12Durham W5005516100%60%80%

Upcoming fixtures

This week's fixtures with over 2.5 form for both sides → · how many games are left this season →

Latest results

Sun 4 OctBristol City W v Southampton W2–1O2.5
Sun 4 OctSunderland W v Leicester City FC W3–1O2.5
Sun 4 OctSheffield United W v Ipswich Town W1–2O2.5
Sun 4 OctWolverhampton W v Watford W2–2O2.5
Sun 4 OctNottingham Forest W v Burnley W2–0U2.5
Sun 4 OctDurham W v Newcastle United W0–3O2.5
Sun 27 SeptSheffield United W v Durham W4–1O2.5
Sun 27 SeptIpswich Town W v Wolverhampton W3–1O2.5
Sun 27 SeptSouthampton W v Nottingham Forest W1–1U2.5
Sun 27 SeptWatford W v Sunderland W1–2O2.5

Teams

Newcastle United WSunderland WIpswich Town WNottingham Forest WBristol City WWolverhampton WSouthampton WLeicester City FC WSheffield United WWatford WBurnley WDurham W