Ratings updated 18:06 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eerste Divisie · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 15:45 UK

Emmen vs MVV: prediction and stats

86%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
83%Emmen, league games
83%MVV, league games
83%league
67%Over 2.5 goals· likely
67%Emmen, league games
67%MVV, league games
67%league
46%Over 3.5 goals· close call
42%Emmen, league games
50%MVV, league games
45%league
64%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
58%Emmen, league games
67%MVV, league games
65%league
66%Emmen win· likely
66%Emmen
18%Draw
15%MVV

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Emmen vs MVV (Eerste Divisie, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 67% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score, with Emmen 66%, the draw 18% and MVV 15%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Emmen

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)67%
Home (6)67%
Away (6)67%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.21.2
Won 5 · drew 0 · lost 1 · both scored in 67%

MVV

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)67%
Home (6)50%
Away (6)83%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.52.7
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 3 · both scored in 83%

Latest results

Emmen

29 OctAGroningen KNVBW0–2
23 OctAVitesse EerDW0–2
17 OctHAlmere City FC EerDW2–1
9 OctADordrecht EerDW0–3
3 OctAWaalwijk EerDD1–1
26 SeptHFC OSS EerDW1–0

MVV

28 OctHExcelsior KNVBL0–3
23 OctADen Bosch EerDD2–2
18 OctHHeracles EerDL1–5
9 OctANAC Breda EerDL1–0
3 OctAFC OSS EerDL4–1
26 SeptHHelmond Sport EerDW2–0

First and second half

This gameEmmenMVVLeague
Goal in the 1st half77%76%74%78%
Goal in the 2nd half86%88%84%85%
Goal in both halves66%66%66%66%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 49%).

This game = our chance. Emmen: last 50 games, MVV: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

6 Apr 26Emmen 2–1 MVVO2.5
26 Sept 25MVV 1–0 EmmenU2.5
28 Mar 25MVV 1–2 EmmenO2.5
4 Oct 24Emmen 1–1 MVVU2.5
12 Apr 24Emmen 1–3 MVVO2.5
6 Nov 23MVV 1–1 EmmenU2.5

More: Emmen season stats · MVV season stats · Eerste Divisie table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.