Ratings updated 18:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
La Liga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 17:30 UK
Celta Vigo vs Levante: prediction and stats
77%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
64%Celta Vigo, league games
82%Levante, league games
78%league
Levante Over 1.5 in 3 straight away
53%Over 2.5 goals· close call
36%Celta Vigo, league games
64%Levante, league games
54%league
30%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
9%Celta Vigo, league games
45%Levante, league games
30%league
57%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
36%Celta Vigo, league games
64%Levante, league games
58%league
Levante BTTS (GG) in 3 straight away
50%Celta Vigo win· close call
50%Celta Vigo
26%Draw
24%Levante
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Celta Vigo vs Levante (La Liga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 53% for over 2.5 goals and 57% for both teams to score, with Celta Vigo 50%, the draw 26% and Levante 24%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.