Ratings updated 18:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
La Liga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 17:30 UK

Celta Vigo vs Levante: prediction and stats

77%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
64%Celta Vigo, league games
82%Levante, league games
78%league
Levante Over 1.5 in 3 straight away
53%Over 2.5 goals· close call
36%Celta Vigo, league games
64%Levante, league games
54%league
30%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
9%Celta Vigo, league games
45%Levante, league games
30%league
57%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
36%Celta Vigo, league games
64%Levante, league games
58%league
Levante BTTS (GG) in 3 straight away
50%Celta Vigo win· close call
50%Celta Vigo
26%Draw
24%Levante

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Celta Vigo vs Levante (La Liga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 53% for over 2.5 goals and 57% for both teams to score, with Celta Vigo 50%, the draw 26% and Levante 24%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Celta Vigo

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)36%
Home (6)50%
Away (5)20%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.51.0
Won 2 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 50%

Levante

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)64%
Home (5)80%
Away (6)50%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.51.5
Won 0 · drew 3 · lost 3 · both scored in 50%

Latest results

Celta Vigo

31 OctARayo Vallecano LaLigaL3–0
25 OctHReal Betis LaLigaD0–0
22 OctACeltic UELW1–2
18 OctHAlaves LaLigaW2–1
15 OctHJuventus UELL1–2
11 OctAElche LaLigaD0–0

Levante

31 OctHAtletico Madrid LaLigaL0–2
25 OctAReal Sociedad LaLigaL2–1
21 OctHAthletic Club LaLigaW3–1
16 OctADeportivo La Coruna LaLigaD1–1
12 OctHSevilla LaLigaD3–3
20 SeptAVillarreal LaLigaL3–1

First and second half

This gameCelta VigoLevanteLeague
Goal in the 1st half67%60%70%69%
Goal in the 2nd half83%82%84%82%
Goal in both halves58%56%62%57%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 47% this game (league: 2nd half 49%).

This game = our chance. Celta Vigo: last 50 games, Levante: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

12 May 26Celta Vigo 2–3 LevanteO2.5
2 Nov 25Levante 1–2 Celta VigoO2.5
21 Feb 22Celta Vigo 1–1 LevanteU2.5
21 Sept 21Levante 0–2 Celta VigoU2.5

More: Celta Vigo season stats · Levante season stats · La Liga table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.