Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
First Division · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 14:00 UK
Anorthosis vs Omonia Nicosia: prediction and stats
77%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
86%Anorthosis, league games
71%Omonia Nicosia, league games
76%league
Anorthosis Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
Omonia Nicosia Over 1.5 in 4 straight away
53%Over 2.5 goals· close call
57%Anorthosis, league games
57%Omonia Nicosia, league games
53%league
33%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
29%Anorthosis, league games
43%Omonia Nicosia, league games
31%league
50%Both teams to score: No· close call
57%Anorthosis, league games
57%Omonia Nicosia, league games
54%league
60%Omonia Nicosia win· likely
19%Anorthosis
21%Draw
60%Omonia Nicosia
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Anorthosis vs Omonia Nicosia (First Division, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 53% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with Anorthosis 19%, the draw 21% and Omonia Nicosia 60%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.