Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
First Division · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 14:00 UK

Anorthosis vs Omonia Nicosia: prediction and stats

77%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
86%Anorthosis, league games
71%Omonia Nicosia, league games
76%league
Anorthosis Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
Omonia Nicosia Over 1.5 in 4 straight away
53%Over 2.5 goals· close call
57%Anorthosis, league games
57%Omonia Nicosia, league games
53%league
33%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
29%Anorthosis, league games
43%Omonia Nicosia, league games
31%league
50%Both teams to score: No· close call
57%Anorthosis, league games
57%Omonia Nicosia, league games
54%league
60%Omonia Nicosia win· likely
19%Anorthosis
21%Draw
60%Omonia Nicosia

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Anorthosis vs Omonia Nicosia (First Division, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 53% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with Anorthosis 19%, the draw 21% and Omonia Nicosia 60%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Anorthosis

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)57%
Home (3)67%
Away (4)50%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.71.3
Won 2 · drew 0 · lost 1 · both scored in 67%

Omonia Nicosia

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)57%
Home (4)50%
Away (3)67%
Away games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.31.0
Won 2 · drew 0 · lost 1 · both scored in 33%

Latest results

Anorthosis

24 OctHOmonia Aradippou FirstW2–0
18 OctAOmonia 29is Maiou FirstL1–0
11 OctHPafos FirstL1–3
19 SeptANea Salamis FirstL3–0
12 SeptHApoel Nicosia FirstW2–1
5 SeptAApollon Limassol FirstL3–1

Omonia Nicosia

26 OctAAEK Larnaca FirstL2–0
22 OctHBenfica UELL1–4
19 OctHOlympiakos FirstD2–2
15 OctACelje UELW0–3
9 OctAKarmiotissa FirstW0–3
20 SeptHKrasava Ypsonas FirstW4–1

First and second half

This gameAnorthosisOmonia NicosiaLeague
Goal in the 1st half74%76%76%73%
Goal in the 2nd half78%74%76%79%
Goal in both halves58%60%56%57%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 47%).

This game = our chance. Anorthosis: last 50 games, Omonia Nicosia: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

18 Jan 26Omonia Nicosia 2–0 AnorthosisU2.5
28 Sept 25Anorthosis 0–5 Omonia NicosiaO2.5
7 Jan 25Omonia Nicosia 0–2 AnorthosisU2.5
21 Sept 24Anorthosis 1–0 Omonia NicosiaU2.5
14 Apr 24Anorthosis 0–2 Omonia NicosiaU2.5
4 Mar 24Omonia Nicosia 2–1 AnorthosisO2.5

More: Anorthosis season stats · Omonia Nicosia season stats · First Division table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.