Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
2. Bundesliga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 12:30 UK
1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96: prediction and stats
83%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
67%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
78%Hannover 96, league games
80%league
Hannover 96 Over 1.5 in 3 straight away
61%Over 2.5 goals· likely
56%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
56%Hannover 96, league games
60%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
56%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
22%Hannover 96, league games
34%league
60%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
67%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
56%Hannover 96, league games
60%league
49%1. FC Heidenheim win· close call
49%1. FC Heidenheim
24%Draw
28%Hannover 96
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates 1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96 (2. Bundesliga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 61% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score, with 1. FC Heidenheim 49%, the draw 24% and Hannover 96 28%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.