Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
2. Bundesliga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 12:30 UK

1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96: prediction and stats

83%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
67%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
78%Hannover 96, league games
80%league
Hannover 96 Over 1.5 in 3 straight away
61%Over 2.5 goals· likely
56%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
56%Hannover 96, league games
60%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
56%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
22%Hannover 96, league games
34%league
60%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
67%1. FC Heidenheim, league games
56%Hannover 96, league games
60%league
49%1. FC Heidenheim win· close call
49%1. FC Heidenheim
24%Draw
28%Hannover 96

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates 1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96 (2. Bundesliga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 61% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score, with 1. FC Heidenheim 49%, the draw 24% and Hannover 96 28%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

1. FC Heidenheim

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)56%
Home (5)40%
Away (4)75%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.21.4
Won 3 · drew 2 · lost 0 · both scored in 60%

Hannover 96

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)56%
Home (4)50%
Away (5)60%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.62.0
Won 1 · drew 0 · lost 4 · both scored in 40%

Latest results

1. FC Heidenheim

24 OctHEnergie Cottbus Bund2D1–1
17 OctAVfL Wolfsburg Bund2L3–1
9 OctH1. FC Kaiserslautern Bund2D0–0
20 SeptAArminia Bielefeld Bund2D2–2
13 SeptHHolstein Kiel Bund2W1–0
6 SeptASpVgg Greuther Fürth Bund2W0–1

Hannover 96

28 OctH1. FC Kaiserslautern PokalL0–2
25 OctAEintracht Braunschweig Bund2L2–0
17 OctHFC St. Pauli Bund2D1–1
10 OctA1. FC Magdeburg Bund2L3–0
20 SeptHVfL Bochum Bund2W2–1
11 SeptA1. FC Nürnberg Bund2L2–1

First and second half

This game1. FC HeidenheimHannover 96League
Goal in the 1st half74%78%76%72%
Goal in the 2nd half86%92%86%84%
Goal in both halves66%72%66%61%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 44% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. 1. FC Heidenheim: last 50 games, Hannover 96: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

More: 1. FC Heidenheim season stats · Hannover 96 season stats · 2. Bundesliga table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.