Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Championship (England) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 12:30 UK
Wrexham vs Wolves: prediction and stats
79%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
85%Wrexham, league games
67%Wolves, league games
76%league
Wrexham Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
57%Over 2.5 goals· likely
46%Wrexham, league games
58%Wolves, league games
56%league
Wrexham Over 2.5 in 3 straight at home
35%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
15%Wrexham, league games
50%Wolves, league games
31%league
62%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
62%Wrexham, league games
67%Wolves, league games
60%league
Wrexham BTTS (GG) in 7 straight at home
40%Wolves win· close call
37%Wrexham
24%Draw
40%Wolves
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Wrexham vs Wolves (Championship, England, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 57% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score, with Wrexham 37%, the draw 24% and Wolves 40%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.