Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Championship (England) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 12:30 UK

Wrexham vs Wolves: prediction and stats

79%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
85%Wrexham, league games
67%Wolves, league games
76%league
Wrexham Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
57%Over 2.5 goals· likely
46%Wrexham, league games
58%Wolves, league games
56%league
Wrexham Over 2.5 in 3 straight at home
35%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
15%Wrexham, league games
50%Wolves, league games
31%league
62%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
62%Wrexham, league games
67%Wolves, league games
60%league
Wrexham BTTS (GG) in 7 straight at home
40%Wolves win· close call
37%Wrexham
24%Draw
40%Wolves

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Wrexham vs Wolves (Championship, England, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 57% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score, with Wrexham 37%, the draw 24% and Wolves 40%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Wrexham

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (13)46%
Home (6)67%
Away (7)29%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.71.3
Won 2 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 100%

Wolves

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)58%
Home (6)50%
Away (6)67%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.71.5
Won 3 · drew 1 · lost 2 · both scored in 67%

Latest results

Wrexham

30 OctASheffield Utd ChampL1–0
24 OctABlackburn ChampL2–0
17 OctHPreston ChampW4–1
13 OctHWest Brom ChampL1–2
10 OctADerby ChampD1–1
19 SeptHSouthampton ChampW2–1

Wolves

24 OctHWatford ChampW1–0
20 OctHPortsmouth ChampD1–1
16 OctABurnley ChampW1–2
13 OctHBolton ChampL1–3
10 OctAMiddlesbrough ChampL1–0
20 SeptHWest Brom ChampW1–0

First and second half

This gameWrexhamWolvesLeague
Goal in the 1st half72%78%62%73%
Goal in the 2nd half78%78%80%77%
Goal in both halves55%62%46%56%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 42% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. Wrexham: last 50 games, Wolves: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

More: Wrexham season stats · Wolves season stats · Championship (England) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.