Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
3. Liga · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 13:00 UK
Waldhof Mannheim vs Fortuna Köln: prediction and stats
83%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
82%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
55%Fortuna Köln, league games
83%league
Waldhof Mannheim Over 1.5 in 4 straight at home
62%Over 2.5 goals· likely
64%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
27%Fortuna Köln, league games
66%league
41%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
36%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
18%Fortuna Köln, league games
45%league
61%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
55%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
36%Fortuna Köln, league games
66%league
48%Waldhof Mannheim win· close call
48%Waldhof Mannheim
25%Draw
28%Fortuna Köln
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Waldhof Mannheim vs Fortuna Köln (3. Liga, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 62% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score, with Waldhof Mannheim 48%, the draw 25% and Fortuna Köln 28%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.