Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
3. Liga · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 13:00 UK

Waldhof Mannheim vs Fortuna Köln: prediction and stats

83%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
82%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
55%Fortuna Köln, league games
83%league
Waldhof Mannheim Over 1.5 in 4 straight at home
62%Over 2.5 goals· likely
64%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
27%Fortuna Köln, league games
66%league
41%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
36%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
18%Fortuna Köln, league games
45%league
61%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
55%Waldhof Mannheim, league games
36%Fortuna Köln, league games
66%league
48%Waldhof Mannheim win· close call
48%Waldhof Mannheim
25%Draw
28%Fortuna Köln

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Waldhof Mannheim vs Fortuna Köln (3. Liga, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 62% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score, with Waldhof Mannheim 48%, the draw 25% and Fortuna Köln 28%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Waldhof Mannheim

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)64%
Home (6)67%
Away (5)60%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.51.3
Won 3 · drew 0 · lost 3 · both scored in 50%

Fortuna Köln

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)27%
Home (5)0%
Away (6)50%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.21.3
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 3 · both scored in 50%

Latest results

Waldhof Mannheim

25 OctHHoffenheim II 3.LigaW4–1
17 OctAWürzburger Kickers 3.LigaL2–0
14 OctHFC Ingolstadt 04 3.LigaL0–3
10 OctASG Sonnenhof Grossaspach 3.LigaW1–5
20 SeptHPreußen Münster 3.LigaW2–0
16 SeptHRot-Weiß Essen 3.LigaL1–2

Fortuna Köln

25 OctAPreußen Münster 3.LigaL1–0
16 OctHStuttgart II 3.LigaL0–1
13 OctARot-Weiß Essen 3.LigaL2–0
10 OctHFC Saarbrücken 3.LigaD0–0
25 SeptAHavelse 3.LigaW1–3
16 SeptHSV Wehen 3.LigaL0–2

First and second half

This gameWaldhof MannheimFortuna KölnLeague
Goal in the 1st half77%82%71%77%
Goal in the 2nd half81%86%73%82%
Goal in both halves64%70%58%64%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. Waldhof Mannheim: last 50 games, Fortuna Köln: last 45 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

More: Waldhof Mannheim season stats · Fortuna Köln season stats · 3. Liga table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.