Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
MLS · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 21:00 UK
Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC: prediction and stats
82%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
81%Philadelphia Union, league games
91%Toronto FC, league games
81%league
Philadelphia Union Over 1.5 in 8 straight at home
Toronto FC Over 1.5 in 8 straight away
60%Over 2.5 goals· likely
69%Philadelphia Union, league games
69%Toronto FC, league games
62%league
Philadelphia Union Over 2.5 in 5 straight at home
36%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
47%Philadelphia Union, league games
34%Toronto FC, league games
39%league
62%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
69%Philadelphia Union, league games
78%Toronto FC, league games
63%league
Philadelphia Union BTTS (GG) in 4 straight at home
60%Philadelphia Union win· likely
60%Philadelphia Union
22%Draw
17%Toronto FC
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC (MLS, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 60% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score, with Philadelphia Union 60%, the draw 22% and Toronto FC 17%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.