Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
MLS · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 21:00 UK

Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC: prediction and stats

82%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
81%Philadelphia Union, league games
91%Toronto FC, league games
81%league
Philadelphia Union Over 1.5 in 8 straight at home
Toronto FC Over 1.5 in 8 straight away
60%Over 2.5 goals· likely
69%Philadelphia Union, league games
69%Toronto FC, league games
62%league
Philadelphia Union Over 2.5 in 5 straight at home
36%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
47%Philadelphia Union, league games
34%Toronto FC, league games
39%league
62%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
69%Philadelphia Union, league games
78%Toronto FC, league games
63%league
Philadelphia Union BTTS (GG) in 4 straight at home
60%Philadelphia Union win· likely
60%Philadelphia Union
22%Draw
17%Toronto FC

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC (MLS, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 60% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score, with Philadelphia Union 60%, the draw 22% and Toronto FC 17%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Philadelphia Union

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (32)69%
Home (16)63%
Away (16)75%
Home games (16)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.81.1
Won 7 · drew 5 · lost 4 · both scored in 63%

Toronto FC

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (32)69%
Home (17)76%
Away (15)60%
Away games (15)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.91.8
Won 3 · drew 3 · lost 9 · both scored in 53%

Latest results

Philadelphia Union

29 OctANashville SC MLSD0–0
25 OctHNew England Revolution MLSL1–2
17 OctHCharlotte MLSD2–2
15 OctAChicago Fire MLSW1–3
11 OctHReal Salt Lake MLSW2–1
27 SeptHOrlando City SC MLSW4–2

Toronto FC

28 OctHDC United MLSW2–1
24 OctAColumbus Crew MLSL4–2
18 OctANew York Red Bulls MLSW0–2
15 OctHOrlando City SC MLSD3–3
10 OctHCF Montreal MLSW2–1
27 SeptANashville SC MLSL2–0

First and second half

This gamePhiladelphia UnionToronto FCLeague
Goal in the 1st half77%82%72%77%
Goal in the 2nd half80%74%82%81%
Goal in both halves62%62%60%64%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 45%).

This game = our chance. Philadelphia Union: last 50 games, Toronto FC: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

23 Apr 26Toronto FC 3–3 Philadelphia UnionO2.5
10 Aug 25Philadelphia Union 1–1 Toronto FCU2.5
29 May 25Toronto FC 1–2 Philadelphia UnionO2.5
14 Jul 24Toronto FC 2–1 Philadelphia UnionO2.5
30 May 24Philadelphia Union 0–0 Toronto FCU2.5
31 Aug 23Toronto FC 3–1 Philadelphia UnionO2.5

More: Philadelphia Union season stats · Toronto FC season stats · MLS table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.