Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
FA WSL (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 12:00 UK
London City Lionesses W vs Birmingham City W: prediction and stats
80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%London City Lionesses W, league games
86%Birmingham City W, league games
74%league
London City Lionesses W Over 1.5 in 7 straight at home
Birmingham City W Over 1.5 in 5 straight away
57%Over 2.5 goals· likely
86%London City Lionesses W, league games
57%Birmingham City W, league games
58%league
34%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
43%London City Lionesses W, league games
43%Birmingham City W, league games
36%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
86%London City Lionesses W, league games
71%Birmingham City W, league games
57%league
57%London City Lionesses W win· likely
57%London City Lionesses W
23%Draw
19%Birmingham City W
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates London City Lionesses W vs Birmingham City W (FA WSL (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 57% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with London City Lionesses W 57%, the draw 23% and Birmingham City W 19%.
Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 42%).
This game = our chance. London City Lionesses W: last 50 games, Birmingham City W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.
Head to head
4 May 25Birmingham City W 2–2 London City Lionesses WO2.5
10 Nov 24London City Lionesses W 1–2 Birmingham City WO2.5
28 Jan 24Birmingham City W 1–0 London City Lionesses WU2.5
12 Nov 23London City Lionesses W 0–1 Birmingham City WU2.5
12 Feb 23Birmingham City W 0–1 London City Lionesses WU2.5
6 Nov 22London City Lionesses W 3–2 Birmingham City WO2.5
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.