Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
FA WSL (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 12:00 UK

London City Lionesses W vs Birmingham City W: prediction and stats

80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%London City Lionesses W, league games
86%Birmingham City W, league games
74%league
London City Lionesses W Over 1.5 in 7 straight at home
Birmingham City W Over 1.5 in 5 straight away
57%Over 2.5 goals· likely
86%London City Lionesses W, league games
57%Birmingham City W, league games
58%league
34%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
43%London City Lionesses W, league games
43%Birmingham City W, league games
36%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
86%London City Lionesses W, league games
71%Birmingham City W, league games
57%league
57%London City Lionesses W win· likely
57%London City Lionesses W
23%Draw
19%Birmingham City W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates London City Lionesses W vs Birmingham City W (FA WSL (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 57% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with London City Lionesses W 57%, the draw 23% and Birmingham City W 19%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

London City Lionesses W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)86%
Home (3)67%
Away (4)100%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.00.7
Won 3 · drew 0 · lost 0 · both scored in 67%

Birmingham City W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)57%
Home (3)67%
Away (4)50%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.82.0
Won 0 · drew 1 · lost 3 · both scored in 75%

Latest results

London City Lionesses W

25 OctALiverpool W WSLD2–2
18 OctHEverton W WSLW2–1
4 OctATottenham Hotspur W WSLW1–6
26 SeptHBrighton W WSLW2–0
19 SeptACharlton Athletic W WSLW1–4
12 SeptAWest Ham W WSLL2–1

Birmingham City W

25 OctHCharlton Athletic W WSLW1–0
17 OctAArsenal W WSLD1–1
4 OctAEverton W WSLL2–1
27 SeptHCrystal Palace W WSLD3–3
19 SeptAChelsea W WSLL2–0
13 SeptHBrighton W WSLD2–2

First and second half

This gameLondon City Lionesses WBirmingham City WLeague
Goal in the 1st half74%74%72%75%
Goal in the 2nd half79%86%84%76%
Goal in both halves60%62%60%58%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 42%).

This game = our chance. London City Lionesses W: last 50 games, Birmingham City W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

4 May 25Birmingham City W 2–2 London City Lionesses WO2.5
10 Nov 24London City Lionesses W 1–2 Birmingham City WO2.5
28 Jan 24Birmingham City W 1–0 London City Lionesses WU2.5
12 Nov 23London City Lionesses W 0–1 Birmingham City WU2.5
12 Feb 23Birmingham City W 0–1 London City Lionesses WU2.5
6 Nov 22London City Lionesses W 3–2 Birmingham City WO2.5

More: London City Lionesses W season stats · Birmingham City W season stats · FA WSL (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.