Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Premiere Ligue (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 16:00 UK
Lens W vs Lyon W: prediction and stats
87%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
83%Lens W, league games
100%Lyon W, league games
80%league
Lens W Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
Lyon W Over 1.5 in 8 straight away
70%Over 2.5 goals· very likely
67%Lens W, league games
100%Lyon W, league games
61%league
Lyon W Over 2.5 in 5 straight away
50%Over 3.5 goals· close call
50%Lens W, league games
100%Lyon W, league games
36%league
Lyon W Over 3.5 in 5 straight away
50%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
67%Lens W, league games
50%Lyon W, league games
49%league
93%Lyon W win· very likely
2%Lens W
5%Draw
93%Lyon W
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Lens W vs Lyon W (Premiere Ligue (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 70% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with Lens W 2%, the draw 5% and Lyon W 93%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.