Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Premiere Ligue (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 16:00 UK

Lens W vs Lyon W: prediction and stats

87%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
83%Lens W, league games
100%Lyon W, league games
80%league
Lens W Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
Lyon W Over 1.5 in 8 straight away
70%Over 2.5 goals· very likely
67%Lens W, league games
100%Lyon W, league games
61%league
Lyon W Over 2.5 in 5 straight away
50%Over 3.5 goals· close call
50%Lens W, league games
100%Lyon W, league games
36%league
Lyon W Over 3.5 in 5 straight away
50%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
67%Lens W, league games
50%Lyon W, league games
49%league
93%Lyon W win· very likely
2%Lens W
5%Draw
93%Lyon W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Lens W vs Lyon W (Premiere Ligue (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 70% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with Lens W 2%, the draw 5% and Lyon W 93%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Lens W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (6)67%
Home (3)67%
Away (3)67%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.02.3
Won 0 · drew 1 · lost 2 · both scored in 67%

Lyon W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (6)100%
Home (3)100%
Away (3)100%
Away games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game6.30.7
Won 3 · drew 0 · lost 0 · both scored in 67%

Latest results

Lens W

24 OctALe Havre W D1 FemD0–0
17 OctHStrasbourg W D1 FemL1–3
3 OctAParis FC W D1 FemL4–1
19 SeptHToulouse W D1 FemD2–2
12 SeptAMarseille W D1 FemL2–1
5 SeptHParis Saint Germain W D1 FemL0–2

Lyon W

28 OctHInter Milano W UWCLW6–0
24 OctHMarseille W D1 FemW5–0
17 OctAParis Saint Germain W D1 FemW0–4
3 OctHToulouse W D1 FemW5–0
30 SeptHChelsea W UWCLD0–0
23 SeptAServette Chênois W UWCLW0–8

First and second half

This gameLens WLyon WLeague
Goal in the 1st half79%74%88%77%
Goal in the 2nd half79%78%84%78%
Goal in both halves64%56%76%61%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 42%).

This game = our chance. Lens W: last 27 games, Lyon W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

14 Jan 26Lyon W 1–0 Lens WU2.5
3 Oct 25Lens W 1–8 Lyon WO2.5

More: Lens W season stats · Lyon W season stats · Premiere Ligue (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.