Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Superliga (Albania) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 12:30 UK

Laci vs Partizani: prediction and stats

72%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
78%Laci, league games
89%Partizani, league games
66%league
Partizani Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
54%Under 2.5 goals· close call
67%Laci, league games
22%Partizani, league games
59%league
Partizani Over 2.5 in 4 straight away
26%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
22%Laci, league games
44%Partizani, league games
23%league
53%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
56%Laci, league games
78%Partizani, league games
49%league
Partizani BTTS (GG) in 4 straight away
39%Laci win· close call
39%Laci
26%Draw
35%Partizani

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Laci vs Partizani (Superliga, Albania, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 46% for over 2.5 goals and 53% for both teams to score, with Laci 39%, the draw 26% and Partizani 35%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Laci

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)33%
Home (5)20%
Away (4)50%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.01.2
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 2 · both scored in 40%

Partizani

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)78%
Home (5)60%
Away (4)100%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.52.5
Won 1 · drew 0 · lost 3 · both scored in 100%

Latest results

Laci

28 OctASkenderbeu Korce SuperD1–1
24 OctHVora SuperW1–0
17 OctATirana SuperL1–0
11 OctHEgnatia Rrogozhinë SuperL0–2
19 SeptADinamo Tirana SuperL3–1
13 SeptHVllaznia Shkodër SuperW2–0

Partizani

28 OctAAF Elbasani SuperL2–1
24 OctHSkenderbeu Korce SuperL0–2
18 OctAVora SuperL4–1
11 OctHTirana SuperL1–3
20 SeptAEgnatia Rrogozhinë SuperL2–1
12 SeptHDinamo Tirana SuperL2–4

First and second half

This gameLaciPartizaniLeague
Goal in the 1st half65%58%70%65%
Goal in the 2nd half72%76%74%70%
Goal in both halves50%48%58%46%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 43%).

This game = our chance. Laci: last 50 games, Partizani: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

29 Aug 26Partizani 1–2 LaciO2.5
30 Mar 25Partizani 1–0 LaciU2.5
1 Feb 25Laci 0–0 PartizaniU2.5
24 Nov 24Partizani 1–0 LaciU2.5
16 Sept 24Laci 1–1 PartizaniU2.5
30 Mar 24Laci 1–1 PartizaniU2.5

More: Laci season stats · Partizani season stats · Superliga (Albania) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.