Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Serie A (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 17:00 UK

Juventus W vs Sassuolo W: prediction and stats

80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Juventus W, league games
100%Sassuolo W, league games
67%league
Juventus W Over 1.5 in 8 straight at home
Sassuolo W Over 1.5 in 9 straight away
58%Over 2.5 goals· likely
100%Juventus W, league games
75%Sassuolo W, league games
54%league
Juventus W Over 2.5 in 4 straight at home
Juventus W Over 2.5 in 7 consecutive matches (all venues)
36%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
75%Juventus W, league games
75%Sassuolo W, league games
33%league
Juventus W Over 3.5 in 3 straight at home
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
100%Juventus W, league games
75%Sassuolo W, league games
50%league
Juventus W BTTS (GG) in 8 straight at home
49%Juventus W win· close call
49%Juventus W
22%Draw
28%Sassuolo W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Juventus W vs Sassuolo W (Serie A (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 58% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Juventus W 49%, the draw 22% and Sassuolo W 28%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Juventus W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (4)100%
Home (3)100%
Away (1)100%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.33.3
Won 1 · drew 0 · lost 2 · both scored in 100%

Sassuolo W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (4)75%
Home (2)100%
Away (2)50%
Away games (2)
Last 2●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.02.0
Won 0 · drew 1 · lost 1 · both scored in 50%

Latest results

Juventus W

29 OctAAustria Wien W UWCLW1–4
24 OctHRoma W SerAWL2–5
18 OctHComo 1907 W SerAWL2–4
4 OctAAC Milan W SerAWL2–1
30 SeptAHäcken W UWCLW0–3
26 SeptHNapoli W SerAWW3–1

Sassuolo W

25 OctAComo 1907 W SerAWD2–2
17 OctHNapoli W SerAWL1–4
3 OctAFiorentina W SerAWL2–0
27 SeptHRoma W SerAWL1–3
17 MayANapoli W SerAWD1–1
10 MayHRoma W SerAWL0–3

First and second half

This gameJuventus WSassuolo WLeague
Goal in the 1st half72%76%82%68%
Goal in the 2nd half76%84%74%75%
Goal in both halves59%66%60%53%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. Juventus W: last 50 games, Sassuolo W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

1 Feb 26Juventus W 4–0 Sassuolo WO2.5
4 Oct 25Sassuolo W 0–0 Juventus WU2.5
17 Nov 24Juventus W 2–2 Sassuolo WO2.5
1 Sept 24Sassuolo W 3–6 Juventus WO2.5
18 May 24Sassuolo W 2–3 Juventus WO2.5
20 Apr 24Juventus W 2–1 Sassuolo WO2.5

More: Juventus W season stats · Sassuolo W season stats · Serie A (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.