Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Serie A (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 17:00 UK
Juventus W vs Sassuolo W: prediction and stats
80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Juventus W, league games
100%Sassuolo W, league games
67%league
Juventus W Over 1.5 in 8 straight at home
Sassuolo W Over 1.5 in 9 straight away
58%Over 2.5 goals· likely
100%Juventus W, league games
75%Sassuolo W, league games
54%league
Juventus W Over 2.5 in 4 straight at home
Juventus W Over 2.5 in 7 consecutive matches (all venues)
36%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
75%Juventus W, league games
75%Sassuolo W, league games
33%league
Juventus W Over 3.5 in 3 straight at home
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
100%Juventus W, league games
75%Sassuolo W, league games
50%league
Juventus W BTTS (GG) in 8 straight at home
49%Juventus W win· close call
49%Juventus W
22%Draw
28%Sassuolo W
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Juventus W vs Sassuolo W (Serie A (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 58% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Juventus W 49%, the draw 22% and Sassuolo W 28%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.