Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligat Ha'al · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 18:00 UK

Ironi Tiberias vs Beitar Jerusalem: prediction and stats

80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Ironi Tiberias, league games
63%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
78%league
Ironi Tiberias Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
58%Over 2.5 goals· likely
38%Ironi Tiberias, league games
63%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
59%league
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
25%Ironi Tiberias, league games
38%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
40%league
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
50%Ironi Tiberias, league games
38%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
57%league
60%Beitar Jerusalem win· likely
19%Ironi Tiberias
22%Draw
60%Beitar Jerusalem

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Ironi Tiberias vs Beitar Jerusalem (Ligat Ha'al, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 58% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Ironi Tiberias 19%, the draw 22% and Beitar Jerusalem 60%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Ironi Tiberias

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)38%
Home (4)25%
Away (4)50%
Home games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.01.3
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 50%

Beitar Jerusalem

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)63%
Home (4)75%
Away (4)50%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.50.8
Won 3 · drew 0 · lost 1 · both scored in 0%

Latest results

Ironi Tiberias

24 OctHMaccabi Netanya LigatD1–1
17 OctAHapoel Tel Aviv LigatL1–0
10 OctHHapoel Beer Sheva LigatL0–2
19 SeptAMaccabi Haifa LigatL3–2
15 SeptHHapoel Katamon LigatD2–2
5 SeptAMaccabi Petah Tikva LigatW1–2

Beitar Jerusalem

25 OctAHapoel Petah Tikva LigatW0–1
19 OctHMaccabi Tel Aviv LigatD0–0
11 OctAHapoel Ramat Gan LigatW0–4
19 SeptHHapoel Haifa LigatW2–1
15 SeptHMaccabi Petah Tikva LigatW3–1
7 SeptABnei Sakhnin LigatW0–1

First and second half

This gameIroni TiberiasBeitar JerusalemLeague
Goal in the 1st half68%68%70%67%
Goal in the 2nd half79%82%78%79%
Goal in both halves56%56%58%54%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 46%).

This game = our chance. Ironi Tiberias: last 50 games, Beitar Jerusalem: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

4 Apr 26Beitar Jerusalem 3–2 Ironi TiberiasO2.5
3 Dec 25Ironi Tiberias 0–5 Beitar JerusalemO2.5
23 Dec 24Beitar Jerusalem 1–1 Ironi TiberiasU2.5
31 Aug 24Ironi Tiberias 1–0 Beitar JerusalemU2.5

More: Ironi Tiberias season stats · Beitar Jerusalem season stats · Ligat Ha'al table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.