Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligat Ha'al · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 18:00 UK
Ironi Tiberias vs Beitar Jerusalem: prediction and stats
80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Ironi Tiberias, league games
63%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
78%league
Ironi Tiberias Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
58%Over 2.5 goals· likely
38%Ironi Tiberias, league games
63%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
59%league
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
25%Ironi Tiberias, league games
38%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
40%league
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
50%Ironi Tiberias, league games
38%Beitar Jerusalem, league games
57%league
60%Beitar Jerusalem win· likely
19%Ironi Tiberias
22%Draw
60%Beitar Jerusalem
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Ironi Tiberias vs Beitar Jerusalem (Ligat Ha'al, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 58% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Ironi Tiberias 19%, the draw 22% and Beitar Jerusalem 60%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.