Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligat Ha'al · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 18:00 UK
Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Hapoel Haifa: prediction and stats
79%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
63%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
88%Hapoel Haifa, league games
78%league
Hapoel Haifa Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
55%Over 2.5 goals· likely
50%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
63%Hapoel Haifa, league games
59%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
38%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
38%Hapoel Haifa, league games
40%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
38%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
75%Hapoel Haifa, league games
57%league
Hapoel Haifa BTTS (GG) in 5 straight away
42%Ironi Kiryat Shmona win· close call
42%Ironi Kiryat Shmona
26%Draw
32%Hapoel Haifa
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Hapoel Haifa (Ligat Ha'al, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 55% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with Ironi Kiryat Shmona 42%, the draw 26% and Hapoel Haifa 32%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.