Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligat Ha'al · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 18:00 UK

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Hapoel Haifa: prediction and stats

79%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
63%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
88%Hapoel Haifa, league games
78%league
Hapoel Haifa Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
55%Over 2.5 goals· likely
50%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
63%Hapoel Haifa, league games
59%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
38%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
38%Hapoel Haifa, league games
40%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
38%Ironi Kiryat Shmona, league games
75%Hapoel Haifa, league games
57%league
Hapoel Haifa BTTS (GG) in 5 straight away
42%Ironi Kiryat Shmona win· close call
42%Ironi Kiryat Shmona
26%Draw
32%Hapoel Haifa

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Hapoel Haifa (Ligat Ha'al, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 55% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with Ironi Kiryat Shmona 42%, the draw 26% and Hapoel Haifa 32%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)50%
Home (4)50%
Away (4)50%
Home games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.82.0
Won 1 · drew 0 · lost 3 · both scored in 25%

Hapoel Haifa

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)63%
Home (4)50%
Away (4)75%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.52.8
Won 0 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 100%

Latest results

Ironi Kiryat Shmona

24 OctHBnei Sakhnin LigatL0–1
17 OctAMaccabi Netanya LigatL1–0
10 OctHHapoel Tel Aviv LigatL1–3
19 SeptAHapoel Beer Sheva LigatL1–0
14 SeptHMaccabi Haifa LigatL0–4
5 SeptAHapoel Katamon LigatL4–2

Hapoel Haifa

24 OctAMaccabi Tel Aviv LigatL6–2
17 OctHHapoel Ramat Gan LigatL0–2
10 OctHMaccabi Petah Tikva LigatW2–1
19 SeptABeitar Jerusalem LigatL2–1
14 SeptHBnei Sakhnin LigatW3–1
7 SeptAMaccabi Netanya LigatD1–1

First and second half

This gameIroni Kiryat ShmonaHapoel HaifaLeague
Goal in the 1st half68%72%66%67%
Goal in the 2nd half78%84%72%79%
Goal in both halves54%62%46%54%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 46%).

This game = our chance. Ironi Kiryat Shmona: last 50 games, Hapoel Haifa: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

3 May 26Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2–0 Hapoel HaifaU2.5
19 Jan 26Ironi Kiryat Shmona 3–1 Hapoel HaifaO2.5
4 Oct 25Hapoel Haifa 0–0 Ironi Kiryat ShmonaU2.5
24 Feb 25Hapoel Haifa 4–3 Ironi Kiryat ShmonaO2.5
29 Nov 24Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2–1 Hapoel HaifaO2.5
19 Mar 23Hapoel Haifa 1–1 Ironi Kiryat ShmonaU2.5

More: Ironi Kiryat Shmona season stats · Hapoel Haifa season stats · Ligat Ha'al table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.