Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Liga F (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 11:00 UK
Granada vs Espanyol W: prediction and stats
73%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
63%Granada, league games
63%Espanyol W, league games
74%league
Espanyol W Over 1.5 in 4 straight away
53%Under 2.5 goals· close call
38%Granada, league games
63%Espanyol W, league games
46%league
29%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
38%Granada, league games
38%Espanyol W, league games
38%league
54%Both teams to score: No· close call
63%Granada, league games
38%Espanyol W, league games
58%league
Espanyol W BTTS (GG) in 4 straight away
36%Espanyol W win· close call
35%Granada
29%Draw
36%Espanyol W
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Granada vs Espanyol W (Liga F (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 47% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score, with Granada 35%, the draw 29% and Espanyol W 36%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.