Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Liga F (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 11:00 UK

Granada vs Espanyol W: prediction and stats

73%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
63%Granada, league games
63%Espanyol W, league games
74%league
Espanyol W Over 1.5 in 4 straight away
53%Under 2.5 goals· close call
38%Granada, league games
63%Espanyol W, league games
46%league
29%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
38%Granada, league games
38%Espanyol W, league games
38%league
54%Both teams to score: No· close call
63%Granada, league games
38%Espanyol W, league games
58%league
Espanyol W BTTS (GG) in 4 straight away
36%Espanyol W win· close call
35%Granada
29%Draw
36%Espanyol W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Granada vs Espanyol W (Liga F (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 47% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score, with Granada 35%, the draw 29% and Espanyol W 36%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Granada

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)63%
Home (3)67%
Away (5)60%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.01.7
Won 1 · drew 1 · lost 1 · both scored in 33%

Espanyol W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)38%
Home (3)33%
Away (5)40%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.01.6
Won 0 · drew 3 · lost 2 · both scored in 80%

Latest results

Granada

24 OctABarcelona W Liga FL3–0
17 OctAEdf Logrono W Liga FW2–3
4 OctHEibar W Liga FD0–0
26 SeptAFC Levante Badalona W Liga FW0–1
20 SeptHDeportivo de La Coruña W Liga FL0–3
13 SeptADeportivo Alavés W Liga FL1–0

Espanyol W

24 OctAReal Sociedad W Liga FD1–1
17 OctAReal Madrid W Liga FL3–1
3 OctHDeportivo Alavés W Liga FW1–0
27 SeptADeportivo de La Coruña W Liga FD1–1
19 SeptHMadrid CFF W Liga FW5–1
12 SeptAAthletic Club W Liga FD2–2

First and second half

This gameGranadaEspanyol WLeague
Goal in the 1st half72%72%74%72%
Goal in the 2nd half77%78%80%75%
Goal in both halves55%52%60%54%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 44% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. Granada: last 50 games, Espanyol W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

4 Apr 26Granada 2–0 Espanyol WU2.5
11 Jan 26Espanyol W 0–2 GranadaU2.5
16 Feb 25Granada 2–1 Espanyol WO2.5
10 Nov 24Espanyol W 1–0 GranadaU2.5

More: Granada season stats · Espanyol W season stats · Liga F (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.