Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Süper Lig · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 16:00 UK

Galatasaray vs Amed: prediction and stats

83%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
80%Galatasaray, league games
89%Amed, league games
77%league
Galatasaray Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
Amed Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
63%Over 2.5 goals· likely
80%Galatasaray, league games
78%Amed, league games
57%league
Galatasaray Over 2.5 in 3 straight at home
Amed Over 2.5 in 3 straight away
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
70%Galatasaray, league games
44%Amed, league games
31%league
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
50%Galatasaray, league games
56%Amed, league games
55%league
Galatasaray BTTS (GG) in 3 straight at home
Amed BTTS (GG) in 3 straight away
72%Galatasaray win· very likely
72%Galatasaray
16%Draw
12%Amed

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Galatasaray vs Amed (Süper Lig, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 63% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Galatasaray 72%, the draw 16% and Amed 12%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Galatasaray

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (10)80%
Home (5)80%
Away (5)80%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.21.2
Won 4 · drew 1 · lost 0 · both scored in 80%

Amed

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)78%
Home (5)80%
Away (4)75%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.51.8
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 75%

Latest results

Galatasaray

30 OctAKonyaspor SüpLW0–4
26 OctHFenerbahçe SüpLW2–1
21 OctALille UCLW2–4
17 OctAGençlerbirliği S.K. SüpLW0–1
13 OctHBarcelona UCLL1–4
9 OctHKasımpaşa SüpLW3–1

Amed

24 OctASamsunspor SüpLW1–2
17 OctHKonyaspor SüpLW1–0
10 OctAGençlerbirliği S.K. SüpLD2–2
20 SeptHBeşiktaş SüpLW3–2
13 SeptHBaşakşehir SüpLW5–0
6 SeptAKasımpaşa SüpLD2–2

First and second half

This gameGalatasarayAmedLeague
Goal in the 1st half72%78%72%69%
Goal in the 2nd half82%84%90%80%
Goal in both halves61%62%66%57%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 46%).

This game = our chance. Galatasaray: last 50 games, Amed: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

More: Galatasaray season stats · Amed season stats · Süper Lig table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.