Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Süper Lig · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 16:00 UK
Galatasaray vs Amed: prediction and stats
83%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
80%Galatasaray, league games
89%Amed, league games
77%league
Galatasaray Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
Amed Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
63%Over 2.5 goals· likely
80%Galatasaray, league games
78%Amed, league games
57%league
Galatasaray Over 2.5 in 3 straight at home
Amed Over 2.5 in 3 straight away
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
70%Galatasaray, league games
44%Amed, league games
31%league
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
50%Galatasaray, league games
56%Amed, league games
55%league
Galatasaray BTTS (GG) in 3 straight at home
Amed BTTS (GG) in 3 straight away
72%Galatasaray win· very likely
72%Galatasaray
16%Draw
12%Amed
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Galatasaray vs Amed (Süper Lig, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 63% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Galatasaray 72%, the draw 16% and Amed 12%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.