Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
3. Liga · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 13:00 UK

FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf: prediction and stats

83%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
82%FC Ingolstadt 04, league games
67%Fortuna Düsseldorf, league games
83%league
62%Over 2.5 goals· likely
64%FC Ingolstadt 04, league games
50%Fortuna Düsseldorf, league games
66%league
36%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
18%FC Ingolstadt 04, league games
17%Fortuna Düsseldorf, league games
45%league
61%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
45%FC Ingolstadt 04, league games
58%Fortuna Düsseldorf, league games
66%league
45%Fortuna Düsseldorf win· close call
29%FC Ingolstadt 04
25%Draw
45%Fortuna Düsseldorf

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf (3. Liga, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 62% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score, with FC Ingolstadt 04 29%, the draw 25% and Fortuna Düsseldorf 45%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

FC Ingolstadt 04

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)64%
Home (6)83%
Away (5)40%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.32.0
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 3 · both scored in 67%

Fortuna Düsseldorf

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)50%
Home (6)50%
Away (6)50%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.01.0
Won 2 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 67%

Latest results

FC Ingolstadt 04

24 OctHMSV Duisburg 3.LigaW2–1
17 OctHRot-Weiß Essen 3.LigaW1–0
14 OctAWaldhof Mannheim 3.LigaW0–3
11 OctHSV Wehen 3.LigaL2–4
19 SeptAFC Viktoria Köln 3.LigaL3–0
16 SeptHHoffenheim II 3.LigaL1–2

Fortuna Düsseldorf

30 OctHSV Meppen 3.LigaD0–0
24 OctAHansa Rostock 3.LigaD1–1
17 OctHFC Saarbrücken 3.LigaL1–3
14 OctAPreußen Münster 3.LigaW1–2
11 OctHVerl 3.LigaD2–2
19 SeptAAlemannia Aachen 3.LigaL1–0

First and second half

This gameFC Ingolstadt 04Fortuna DüsseldorfLeague
Goal in the 1st half74%74%64%77%
Goal in the 2nd half81%82%80%82%
Goal in both halves60%62%52%64%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. FC Ingolstadt 04: last 50 games, Fortuna Düsseldorf: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

More: FC Ingolstadt 04 season stats · Fortuna Düsseldorf season stats · 3. Liga table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.