Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
2. Liga · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 16:30 UK

FC BW Linz vs Floridsdorfer AC: prediction and stats

77%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
80%FC BW Linz, league games
90%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
77%league
FC BW Linz Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
Floridsdorfer AC Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
54%Over 2.5 goals· close call
70%FC BW Linz, league games
50%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
55%league
FC BW Linz Over 2.5 in 10 straight at home
32%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
30%FC BW Linz, league games
40%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
33%league
53%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
50%FC BW Linz, league games
30%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
53%league
59%FC BW Linz win· likely
59%FC BW Linz
22%Draw
19%Floridsdorfer AC

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates FC BW Linz vs Floridsdorfer AC (2. Liga, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 54% for over 2.5 goals and 53% for both teams to score, with FC BW Linz 59%, the draw 22% and Floridsdorfer AC 19%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

FC BW Linz

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (10)70%
Home (5)100%
Away (5)40%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game3.80.6
Won 5 · drew 0 · lost 0 · both scored in 60%

Floridsdorfer AC

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (10)50%
Home (5)40%
Away (5)60%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.02.4
Won 1 · drew 0 · lost 4 · both scored in 40%

Latest results

FC BW Linz

23 OctAAustria Salzburg 2.LigaW0–1
17 OctHFC Liefering 2.LigaW4–1
9 OctASKU Amstetten 2.LigaD1–1
18 SeptHAdmira Wacker 2.LigaW3–0
12 SeptHWSPG Wels 2.LigaW4–1
5 SeptHWacker Innsbruck ÖFBL2–3

Floridsdorfer AC

23 OctAFirst Vienna 2.LigaL2–0
17 OctHAdmira Wacker 2.LigaL0–2
10 OctAAustria Salzburg 2.LigaL2–1
18 SeptHFC Liefering 2.LigaW4–0
12 SeptASchwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2.LigaL4–0
4 SeptHSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz ÖFBD0–0

First and second half

This gameFC BW LinzFloridsdorfer ACLeague
Goal in the 1st half71%80%58%73%
Goal in the 2nd half76%80%74%76%
Goal in both halves54%64%42%56%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. FC BW Linz: last 50 games, Floridsdorfer AC: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

5 May 23FC BW Linz 1–1 Floridsdorfer ACU2.5
2 Oct 22Floridsdorfer AC 2–1 FC BW LinzO2.5
6 May 22Floridsdorfer AC 2–0 FC BW LinzU2.5
30 Oct 21FC BW Linz 0–2 Floridsdorfer ACU2.5

More: FC BW Linz season stats · Floridsdorfer AC season stats · 2. Liga table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.