Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
2. Liga · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 16:30 UK
FC BW Linz vs Floridsdorfer AC: prediction and stats
77%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
80%FC BW Linz, league games
90%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
77%league
FC BW Linz Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
Floridsdorfer AC Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
54%Over 2.5 goals· close call
70%FC BW Linz, league games
50%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
55%league
FC BW Linz Over 2.5 in 10 straight at home
32%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
30%FC BW Linz, league games
40%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
33%league
53%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
50%FC BW Linz, league games
30%Floridsdorfer AC, league games
53%league
59%FC BW Linz win· likely
59%FC BW Linz
22%Draw
19%Floridsdorfer AC
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates FC BW Linz vs Floridsdorfer AC (2. Liga, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 54% for over 2.5 goals and 53% for both teams to score, with FC BW Linz 59%, the draw 22% and Floridsdorfer AC 19%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.