Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Canadian Premier League · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 21:00 UK

Cavalry FC vs Supra Du Quebec: prediction and stats

84%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Cavalry FC, league games
86%Supra Du Quebec, league games
81%league
Supra Du Quebec Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
64%Over 2.5 goals· likely
54%Cavalry FC, league games
64%Supra Du Quebec, league games
60%league
Supra Du Quebec Over 2.5 in 3 straight away
Supra Du Quebec Over 2.5 in 6 consecutive matches (all venues)
43%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
36%Cavalry FC, league games
39%Supra Du Quebec, league games
39%league
60%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
54%Cavalry FC, league games
68%Supra Du Quebec, league games
61%league
74%Cavalry FC win· very likely
74%Cavalry FC
15%Draw
11%Supra Du Quebec

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Cavalry FC vs Supra Du Quebec (Canadian Premier League, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 64% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score, with Cavalry FC 74%, the draw 15% and Supra Du Quebec 11%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Cavalry FC

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (28)54%
Home (14)57%
Away (14)50%
Home games (14)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.50.6
Won 11 · drew 3 · lost 0 · both scored in 57%

Supra Du Quebec

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (28)64%
Home (14)57%
Away (14)71%
Away games (14)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.92.2
Won 6 · drew 2 · lost 6 · both scored in 79%

Latest results

Cavalry FC

25 OctHVancouver FC CanPLW1–0
17 OctHPacific FC CanPLW4–2
12 OctAHFX Wanderers FC CanPLD2–2
3 OctAYork United CanPLL3–1
1 OctAAtlético Ottawa CanPLL3–2
26 SeptHSupra Du Quebec CanPLW6–0

Supra Du Quebec

25 OctAHFX Wanderers FC CanPLW3–4
17 OctHYork United CanPLW3–0
10 OctHVancouver FC CanPLD2–2
7 OctAYork United CanPLW1–2
4 OctHPacific FC CanPLW5–0
26 SeptACavalry FC CanPLL6–0

First and second half

This gameCavalry FCSupra Du QuebecLeague
Goal in the 1st half71%62%68%75%
Goal in the 2nd half83%82%89%82%
Goal in both halves58%50%57%64%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 48% this game (league: 2nd half 47%).

This game = our chance. Cavalry FC: last 50 games, Supra Du Quebec: last 28 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

26 Sept 26Cavalry FC 6–0 Supra Du QuebecO2.5
9 Aug 26Supra Du Quebec 1–1 Cavalry FCU2.5
29 Jul 26Cavalry FC 2–1 Supra Du QuebecO2.5
3 May 26Supra Du Quebec 0–1 Cavalry FCU2.5

More: Cavalry FC season stats · Supra Du Quebec season stats · Canadian Premier League table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.