Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Canadian Premier League · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 21:00 UK
Cavalry FC vs Supra Du Quebec: prediction and stats
84%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Cavalry FC, league games
86%Supra Du Quebec, league games
81%league
Supra Du Quebec Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
64%Over 2.5 goals· likely
54%Cavalry FC, league games
64%Supra Du Quebec, league games
60%league
Supra Du Quebec Over 2.5 in 3 straight away
Supra Du Quebec Over 2.5 in 6 consecutive matches (all venues)
43%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
36%Cavalry FC, league games
39%Supra Du Quebec, league games
39%league
60%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
54%Cavalry FC, league games
68%Supra Du Quebec, league games
61%league
74%Cavalry FC win· very likely
74%Cavalry FC
15%Draw
11%Supra Du Quebec
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Cavalry FC vs Supra Du Quebec (Canadian Premier League, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 64% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score, with Cavalry FC 74%, the draw 15% and Supra Du Quebec 11%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.