Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Serie A (Italy) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 14:00 UK

Cagliari vs Frosinone: prediction and stats

76%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
56%Cagliari, league games
89%Frosinone, league games
73%league
Frosinone Over 1.5 in 5 straight away
52%Over 2.5 goals· close call
33%Cagliari, league games
67%Frosinone, league games
51%league
28%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
22%Cagliari, league games
44%Frosinone, league games
27%league
51%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
33%Cagliari, league games
56%Frosinone, league games
49%league
37%Cagliari win· close call
37%Cagliari
27%Draw
36%Frosinone

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Cagliari vs Frosinone (Serie A, Italy, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 52% for over 2.5 goals and 51% for both teams to score, with Cagliari 37%, the draw 27% and Frosinone 36%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Cagliari

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)33%
Home (4)0%
Away (5)60%
Home games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.51.0
Won 1 · drew 1 · lost 2 · both scored in 25%

Frosinone

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)67%
Home (5)60%
Away (4)75%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.02.0
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 50%

Latest results

Cagliari

27 OctAAS Roma SerAL4–2
24 OctHBologna SerAL0–2
19 OctAMonza SerAL4–0
11 OctHJuventus SerAD1–1
19 SeptAUdinese SerAW0–1
12 SeptAAtalanta SerAW1–2

Frosinone

29 OctHLecce SerAW5–1
25 OctAAtalanta SerAD4–4
16 OctHSassuolo SerAW4–2
10 OctANapoli SerAL3–0
20 SeptHComo SerAW2–0
12 SeptAGenoa SerAD1–1

First and second half

This gameCagliariFrosinoneLeague
Goal in the 1st half70%66%82%66%
Goal in the 2nd half79%82%80%78%
Goal in both halves57%54%64%53%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 46%).

This game = our chance. Cagliari: last 50 games, Frosinone: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

23 Sept 25Cagliari 4–1 FrosinoneO2.5
21 Jan 24Frosinone 3–1 CagliariO2.5
29 Oct 23Cagliari 4–3 FrosinoneO2.5
15 Apr 23Cagliari 0–0 FrosinoneU2.5
27 Nov 22Frosinone 2–2 CagliariO2.5

More: Cagliari season stats · Frosinone season stats · Serie A (Italy) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.