Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Serie A (Italy) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 14:00 UK
Cagliari vs Frosinone: prediction and stats
76%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
56%Cagliari, league games
89%Frosinone, league games
73%league
Frosinone Over 1.5 in 5 straight away
52%Over 2.5 goals· close call
33%Cagliari, league games
67%Frosinone, league games
51%league
28%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
22%Cagliari, league games
44%Frosinone, league games
27%league
51%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
33%Cagliari, league games
56%Frosinone, league games
49%league
37%Cagliari win· close call
37%Cagliari
27%Draw
36%Frosinone
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Cagliari vs Frosinone (Serie A, Italy, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 52% for over 2.5 goals and 51% for both teams to score, with Cagliari 37%, the draw 27% and Frosinone 36%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.