Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
First Division · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 14:00 UK

AEL vs Krasava Ypsonas: prediction and stats

76%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%AEL, league games
86%Krasava Ypsonas, league games
76%league
AEL Over 1.5 in 5 straight at home
Krasava Ypsonas Over 1.5 in 9 straight away
52%Over 2.5 goals· close call
57%AEL, league games
71%Krasava Ypsonas, league games
53%league
AEL Over 2.5 in 3 straight at home
29%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
29%AEL, league games
29%Krasava Ypsonas, league games
31%league
50%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
43%AEL, league games
71%Krasava Ypsonas, league games
47%league
AEL BTTS (GG) in 3 straight at home
Krasava Ypsonas BTTS (GG) in 5 straight away
50%AEL win· close call
50%AEL
25%Draw
25%Krasava Ypsonas

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates AEL vs Krasava Ypsonas (First Division, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 52% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with AEL 50%, the draw 25% and Krasava Ypsonas 25%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

AEL

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)57%
Home (4)75%
Away (3)33%
Home games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.81.3
Won 3 · drew 0 · lost 1 · both scored in 75%

Krasava Ypsonas

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)71%
Home (4)75%
Away (3)67%
Away games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.02.3
Won 0 · drew 1 · lost 2 · both scored in 100%

Latest results

AEL

25 OctHAris FirstL1–3
18 OctAOmonia Aradippou FirstW0–2
11 OctHOmonia 29is Maiou FirstW2–1
18 SeptAPafos FirstW0–2
11 SeptHNea Salamis FirstW2–1
6 SeptAApoel Nicosia FirstL6–0

Krasava Ypsonas

24 OctAOlympiakos FirstD1–1
17 OctHKarmiotissa FirstW2–1
10 OctHApollon Limassol FirstL1–3
20 SeptAOmonia Nicosia FirstL4–1
14 SeptHAris FirstL0–1
5 SeptAOmonia Aradippou FirstL2–1

First and second half

This gameAELKrasava YpsonasLeague
Goal in the 1st half71%72%65%73%
Goal in the 2nd half81%84%85%79%
Goal in both halves57%58%55%57%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 47% this game (league: 2nd half 47%).

This game = our chance. AEL: last 50 games, Krasava Ypsonas: last 40 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

2 May 26Krasava Ypsonas 1–1 AELU2.5
9 Feb 26Krasava Ypsonas 3–0 AELO2.5
26 Oct 25AEL 1–0 Krasava YpsonasU2.5

More: AEL season stats · Krasava Ypsonas season stats · First Division table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.