Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eredivisie · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:00 UK
Willem II vs PEC Zwolle: prediction and stats
85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
90%Willem II, league games
90%PEC Zwolle, league games
87%league
PEC Zwolle Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
66%Over 2.5 goals· likely
80%Willem II, league games
60%PEC Zwolle, league games
67%league
43%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
70%Willem II, league games
50%PEC Zwolle, league games
45%league
66%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
80%Willem II, league games
50%PEC Zwolle, league games
66%league
45%PEC Zwolle win· close call
33%Willem II
22%Draw
45%PEC Zwolle
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Willem II vs PEC Zwolle (Eredivisie, Friday, 6 November 2026) 66% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score, with Willem II 33%, the draw 22% and PEC Zwolle 45%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.