Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eredivisie · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:00 UK

Willem II vs PEC Zwolle: prediction and stats

85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
90%Willem II, league games
90%PEC Zwolle, league games
87%league
PEC Zwolle Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
66%Over 2.5 goals· likely
80%Willem II, league games
60%PEC Zwolle, league games
67%league
43%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
70%Willem II, league games
50%PEC Zwolle, league games
45%league
66%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
80%Willem II, league games
50%PEC Zwolle, league games
66%league
45%PEC Zwolle win· close call
33%Willem II
22%Draw
45%PEC Zwolle

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Willem II vs PEC Zwolle (Eredivisie, Friday, 6 November 2026) 66% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score, with Willem II 33%, the draw 22% and PEC Zwolle 45%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Willem II

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (10)80%
Home (5)80%
Away (5)80%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.83.2
Won 0 · drew 1 · lost 4 · both scored in 60%

PEC Zwolle

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (10)60%
Home (5)60%
Away (5)60%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.21.8
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 60%

Latest results

Willem II

27 OctAHelmond Sport KNVBW3–4
24 OctHCambuur EreL1–6
17 OctASparta Rotterdam EreL3–2
11 OctAUtrecht EreL3–1
19 SeptHFortuna Sittard EreL0–1
15 SeptAAjax EreL5–1

PEC Zwolle

28 OctHFC OSS KNVBL1–2
24 OctAUtrecht EreD1–1
18 OctHGO Ahead Eagles EreW4–1
11 OctHCambuur EreL0–1
18 SeptAGroningen EreL3–0
13 SeptHFeyenoord EreL0–7

First and second half

This gameWillem IIPEC ZwolleLeague
Goal in the 1st half79%78%78%80%
Goal in the 2nd half84%80%86%85%
Goal in both halves65%58%66%69%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 45%).

This game = our chance. Willem II: last 50 games, PEC Zwolle: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

14 May 25Willem II 1–2 PEC ZwolleO2.5
13 Dec 24PEC Zwolle 0–1 Willem IIU2.5
10 Mar 23Willem II 2–3 PEC ZwolleO2.5
9 Sept 22PEC Zwolle 2–2 Willem IIO2.5
14 Jan 22PEC Zwolle 2–0 Willem IIU2.5
28 Aug 21Willem II 1–0 PEC ZwolleU2.5

More: Willem II season stats · PEC Zwolle season stats · Eredivisie table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.