Ratings updated 18:46 UK time · refreshed several times a day
First Division · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 17:00 UK

Nea Salamis vs Omonia Aradippou: prediction and stats

72%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
86%Nea Salamis, league games
71%Omonia Aradippou, league games
77%league
54%Under 2.5 goals· close call
14%Nea Salamis, league games
86%Omonia Aradippou, league games
47%league
25%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
43%Nea Salamis, league games
0%Omonia Aradippou, league games
31%league
54%Both teams to score: No· close call
29%Nea Salamis, league games
57%Omonia Aradippou, league games
53%league
37%Nea Salamis win· close call
37%Nea Salamis
33%Draw
30%Omonia Aradippou

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Nea Salamis vs Omonia Aradippou (First Division, Friday, 6 November 2026) 46% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score, with Nea Salamis 37%, the draw 33% and Omonia Aradippou 30%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Nea Salamis

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)86%
Home (3)67%
Away (4)100%
Home games (3)
Last 3●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.31.3
Won 1 · drew 1 · lost 1 · both scored in 33%

Omonia Aradippou

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (7)14%
Home (3)33%
Away (4)0%
Away games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.31.0
Won 0 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 25%

Latest results

Nea Salamis

26 OctHPafos FirstD0–0
17 OctAApollon Limassol FirstL4–2
10 OctAApoel Nicosia FirstL2–1
19 SeptHAnorthosis FirstW3–0
11 SeptAAEL FirstL2–1
6 SeptHAEK Larnaca FirstL1–4

Omonia Aradippou

24 OctAAnorthosis FirstL2–0
18 OctHAEL FirstL0–2
12 OctAAEK Larnaca FirstL1–0
20 SeptHOlympiakos FirstD1–1
12 SeptAKarmiotissa FirstD1–1
5 SeptHKrasava Ypsonas FirstW2–1

First and second half

This gameNea SalamisOmonia AradippouLeague
Goal in the 1st half70%76%58%73%
Goal in the 2nd half81%86%82%79%
Goal in both halves57%68%46%58%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 47%).

This game = our chance. Nea Salamis: last 50 games, Omonia Aradippou: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

7 Apr 25Omonia Aradippou 0–2 Nea SalamisU2.5
1 Mar 25Nea Salamis 2–3 Omonia AradippouO2.5
1 Dec 24Omonia Aradippou 1–0 Nea SalamisU2.5

More: Nea Salamis season stats · Omonia Aradippou season stats · First Division table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.