Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eerste Divisie · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:00 UK
Helmond Sport vs FC Volendam: prediction and stats
85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Helmond Sport, league games
85%FC Volendam, league games
83%league
Helmond Sport Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
66%Over 2.5 goals· likely
69%Helmond Sport, league games
62%FC Volendam, league games
67%league
44%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
54%Helmond Sport, league games
46%FC Volendam, league games
45%league
68%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
85%Helmond Sport, league games
62%FC Volendam, league games
65%league
47%Helmond Sport win· close call
47%Helmond Sport
23%Draw
30%FC Volendam
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Helmond Sport vs FC Volendam (Eerste Divisie, Friday, 6 November 2026) 66% for over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score, with Helmond Sport 47%, the draw 23% and FC Volendam 30%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.