Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eerste Divisie · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:00 UK

Helmond Sport vs FC Volendam: prediction and stats

85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Helmond Sport, league games
85%FC Volendam, league games
83%league
Helmond Sport Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
66%Over 2.5 goals· likely
69%Helmond Sport, league games
62%FC Volendam, league games
67%league
44%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
54%Helmond Sport, league games
46%FC Volendam, league games
45%league
68%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
85%Helmond Sport, league games
62%FC Volendam, league games
65%league
47%Helmond Sport win· close call
47%Helmond Sport
23%Draw
30%FC Volendam

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Helmond Sport vs FC Volendam (Eerste Divisie, Friday, 6 November 2026) 66% for over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score, with Helmond Sport 47%, the draw 23% and FC Volendam 30%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Helmond Sport

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (13)69%
Home (7)57%
Away (6)83%
Home games (7)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.01.6
Won 3 · drew 3 · lost 1 · both scored in 86%

FC Volendam

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (13)62%
Home (7)71%
Away (6)50%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.22.5
Won 0 · drew 1 · lost 5 · both scored in 67%

Latest results

Helmond Sport

30 OctHFC Eindhoven EerDW3–2
27 OctHWillem II KNVBL3–4
23 OctAJong AZ EerDL5–4
16 OctHNAC Breda EerDL0–2
9 OctAFC OSS EerDL3–1
2 OctHHeracles EerDD2–2

FC Volendam

30 OctHDe Graafschap EerDL1–2
27 OctAFC Eindhoven KNVBL5–3
23 OctHJong Utrecht EerDW6–2
18 OctAWaalwijk EerDD1–1
9 OctHVitesse EerDW2–0
3 OctAAlmere City FC EerDL1–0

First and second half

This gameHelmond SportFC VolendamLeague
Goal in the 1st half78%78%80%78%
Goal in the 2nd half83%76%78%85%
Goal in both halves63%60%62%66%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 49%).

This game = our chance. Helmond Sport: last 50 games, FC Volendam: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

28 Feb 25FC Volendam 3–1 Helmond SportO2.5
20 Sept 24Helmond Sport 2–3 FC VolendamO2.5
25 Feb 22FC Volendam 4–1 Helmond SportO2.5
3 Dec 21Helmond Sport 1–1 FC VolendamU2.5

More: Helmond Sport season stats · FC Volendam season stats · Eerste Divisie table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.