Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Bundesliga (Germany) · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:30 UK
Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach: prediction and stats
81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
71%Hamburger SV, league games
100%Borussia Mönchengladbach, league games
83%league
Borussia Mönchengladbach Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
59%Over 2.5 goals· likely
57%Hamburger SV, league games
100%Borussia Mönchengladbach, league games
68%league
Borussia Mönchengladbach Over 2.5 in 6 straight away
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
43%Hamburger SV, league games
57%Borussia Mönchengladbach, league games
47%league
57%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
29%Hamburger SV, league games
71%Borussia Mönchengladbach, league games
63%league
50%Hamburger SV win· close call
50%Hamburger SV
25%Draw
26%Borussia Mönchengladbach
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach (Bundesliga, Germany, Friday, 6 November 2026) 59% for over 2.5 goals and 57% for both teams to score, with Hamburger SV 50%, the draw 25% and Borussia Mönchengladbach 26%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.