Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Eerste Divisie · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:00 UK

FC Eindhoven vs Jong Ajax: prediction and stats

87%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
77%FC Eindhoven, league games
83%Jong Ajax, league games
83%league
68%Over 2.5 goals· likely
77%FC Eindhoven, league games
67%Jong Ajax, league games
67%league
46%Over 3.5 goals· close call
54%FC Eindhoven, league games
42%Jong Ajax, league games
45%league
66%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
69%FC Eindhoven, league games
67%Jong Ajax, league games
65%league
51%FC Eindhoven win· close call
51%FC Eindhoven
21%Draw
27%Jong Ajax

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates FC Eindhoven vs Jong Ajax (Eerste Divisie, Friday, 6 November 2026) 68% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score, with FC Eindhoven 51%, the draw 21% and Jong Ajax 27%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

FC Eindhoven

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (13)77%
Home (7)86%
Away (6)67%
Home games (7)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.61.9
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 4 · both scored in 86%

Jong Ajax

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)67%
Home (6)67%
Away (6)67%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.52.5
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 3 · both scored in 83%

Latest results

FC Eindhoven

30 OctAHelmond Sport EerDL3–2
27 OctHFC Volendam KNVBW5–3
23 OctHJong PSV U21 EerDL1–2
16 OctHVitesse EerDL0–1
9 OctAAlmere City FC EerDL3–0
3 OctHDe Graafschap EerDD2–2

Jong Ajax

23 OctAFC OSS EerDD3–3
19 OctHDe Graafschap EerDW2–1
9 OctHVVV Venlo EerDL0–3
18 SeptHRoda EerDD0–0
14 SeptAJong Utrecht EerDL6–1
11 SeptHWaalwijk EerDL0–2

First and second half

This gameFC EindhovenJong AjaxLeague
Goal in the 1st half77%78%74%78%
Goal in the 2nd half86%84%90%85%
Goal in both halves68%66%72%66%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 47% this game (league: 2nd half 49%).

This game = our chance. FC Eindhoven: last 50 games, Jong Ajax: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

6 Mar 26FC Eindhoven 2–1 Jong AjaxO2.5
21 Nov 25Jong Ajax 1–3 FC EindhovenO2.5
3 Mar 25Jong Ajax 0–2 FC EindhovenU2.5
24 Aug 24FC Eindhoven 0–3 Jong AjaxO2.5
23 Dec 23FC Eindhoven 2–2 Jong AjaxO2.5
25 Sept 23Jong Ajax 1–1 FC EindhovenU2.5

More: FC Eindhoven season stats · Jong Ajax season stats · Eerste Divisie table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.