Ratings updated 18:46 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Frauen-Bundesliga (W) · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 17:30 UK

Eintracht Frankfurt W vs VfL Wolfsburg W: prediction and stats

90%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Eintracht Frankfurt W, league games
100%VfL Wolfsburg W, league games
87%league
VfL Wolfsburg W Over 1.5 in 8 straight away
75%Over 2.5 goals· very likely
38%Eintracht Frankfurt W, league games
88%VfL Wolfsburg W, league games
71%league
52%Over 3.5 goals· close call
25%Eintracht Frankfurt W, league games
38%VfL Wolfsburg W, league games
47%league
65%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
50%Eintracht Frankfurt W, league games
63%VfL Wolfsburg W, league games
61%league
49%VfL Wolfsburg W win· close call
30%Eintracht Frankfurt W
21%Draw
49%VfL Wolfsburg W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Eintracht Frankfurt W vs VfL Wolfsburg W (Frauen-Bundesliga (W), Friday, 6 November 2026) 75% for over 2.5 goals and 65% for both teams to score, with Eintracht Frankfurt W 30%, the draw 21% and VfL Wolfsburg W 49%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Eintracht Frankfurt W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)38%
Home (4)25%
Away (4)50%
Home games (4)
Last 4●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.81.0
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 1 · both scored in 50%

VfL Wolfsburg W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)88%
Home (3)100%
Away (5)80%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game3.61.0
Won 4 · drew 0 · lost 1 · both scored in 60%

Latest results

Eintracht Frankfurt W

24 OctAStuttgart W FrauenW0–3
17 OctABayer Leverkusen W FrauenD1–1
3 OctHBayern Munich W FrauenL0–1
18 SeptAMainz 05 W FrauenW2–3
13 SeptH1899 Hoffenheim W FrauenW4–2
7 SeptAUnion Berlin W FrauenW0–1

VfL Wolfsburg W

24 OctHFC Koln W FrauenW3–0
18 OctAMainz 05 W FrauenW0–5
4 OctHHamburger SV W FrauenW2–1
18 SeptA1899 Hoffenheim W FrauenL2–1
13 SeptAStuttgart W FrauenW0–2
6 SeptHWerder Bremen W FrauenW3–2

First and second half

This gameEintracht Frankfurt WVfL Wolfsburg WLeague
Goal in the 1st half83%90%86%80%
Goal in the 2nd half86%84%92%85%
Goal in both halves74%74%80%68%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 47% this game (league: 2nd half 51%).

This game = our chance. Eintracht Frankfurt W: last 50 games, VfL Wolfsburg W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

26 Apr 26Eintracht Frankfurt W 3–1 VfL Wolfsburg WO2.5
8 Nov 25VfL Wolfsburg W 2–3 Eintracht Frankfurt WO2.5
16 Feb 25VfL Wolfsburg W 6–1 Eintracht Frankfurt WO2.5
29 Sept 24Eintracht Frankfurt W 3–0 VfL Wolfsburg WO2.5
11 Feb 24VfL Wolfsburg W 3–0 Eintracht Frankfurt WO2.5
1 Oct 23Eintracht Frankfurt W 2–4 VfL Wolfsburg WO2.5

More: Eintracht Frankfurt W season stats · VfL Wolfsburg W season stats · Frauen-Bundesliga (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.