Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligue 2 · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:00 UK

Clermont Foot vs Rodez: prediction and stats

73%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
73%Clermont Foot, league games
82%Rodez, league games
68%league
Rodez Over 1.5 in 5 straight away
52%Under 2.5 goals· close call
73%Clermont Foot, league games
36%Rodez, league games
50%league
26%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
27%Clermont Foot, league games
45%Rodez, league games
30%league
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
64%Clermont Foot, league games
55%Rodez, league games
55%league
38%Rodez win· close call
33%Clermont Foot
28%Draw
38%Rodez

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Clermont Foot vs Rodez (Ligue 2, Friday, 6 November 2026) 48% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Clermont Foot 33%, the draw 28% and Rodez 38%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Clermont Foot

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)27%
Home (6)17%
Away (5)40%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.51.0
Won 0 · drew 4 · lost 2 · both scored in 33%

Rodez

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (11)64%
Home (6)67%
Away (5)60%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.62.2
Won 2 · drew 0 · lost 3 · both scored in 60%

Latest results

Clermont Foot

30 OctANantes Ligue2D1–1
23 OctHGuingamp Ligue2L0–2
16 OctALaval Ligue2D3–3
10 OctHRED Star FC 93 Ligue2L2–3
18 SeptAGrenoble Ligue2D1–1
11 SeptHBoulogne Ligue2D0–0

Rodez

30 OctHDunkerque Ligue2W1–0
24 OctADijon Ligue2W1–2
19 OctHMontpellier Ligue2L0–3
10 OctASaint Etienne Ligue2L2–0
18 SeptHNancy Ligue2L3–4
11 SeptHGrenoble Ligue2L0–1

First and second half

This gameClermont FootRodezLeague
Goal in the 1st half65%58%68%67%
Goal in the 2nd half76%76%80%75%
Goal in both halves50%44%56%51%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. Clermont Foot: last 50 games, Rodez: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

13 Feb 26Clermont Foot 1–2 RodezO2.5
19 Sept 25Rodez 0–1 Clermont FootU2.5
10 May 25Rodez 1–1 Clermont FootU2.5
13 Dec 24Clermont Foot 1–1 RodezU2.5

More: Clermont Foot season stats · Rodez season stats · Ligue 2 table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.