Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligue 2 · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 19:00 UK
Clermont Foot vs Rodez: prediction and stats
73%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
73%Clermont Foot, league games
82%Rodez, league games
68%league
Rodez Over 1.5 in 5 straight away
52%Under 2.5 goals· close call
73%Clermont Foot, league games
36%Rodez, league games
50%league
26%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
27%Clermont Foot, league games
45%Rodez, league games
30%league
55%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
64%Clermont Foot, league games
55%Rodez, league games
55%league
38%Rodez win· close call
33%Clermont Foot
28%Draw
38%Rodez
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Clermont Foot vs Rodez (Ligue 2, Friday, 6 November 2026) 48% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score, with Clermont Foot 33%, the draw 28% and Rodez 38%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.