Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Primera Division (Uruguay) · Monday, 2 November 2026 · 23:00 UK

Albion FC vs Deportivo Maldonado: prediction and stats

76%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
1.25price
78%bookmaker
68%league
−2Diff, pts

Other side: Under 1.5 goals · ours 24% · bookmaker 22% · 3.75

Albion FC Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
51%Over 2.5 goals· close call
1.80price
53%bookmaker
44%league
−1Diff, pts

Other side: Under 2.5 goals · ours 49% · bookmaker 47% · 2.00

Albion FC Over 2.5 in 3 straight at home
27%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
3.00price
29%bookmaker
21%league
−2Diff, pts

Other side: Under 3.5 goals · ours 73% · bookmaker 71% · 1.36

58%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
1.67price
56%bookmaker
54%league
+1Diff, pts

Other side: Both teams to score: No · ours 42% · bookmaker 44% · 2.10

Albion FC BTTS (GG) in 3 straight at home
38%Deportivo Maldonado win· close call
37%Albion FC3.10 · bookmaker 28%
25%Draw3.30 · bookmaker 27%
38%Deportivo Maldonado2.05 · bookmaker 45%

Bookmaker chances have the margin removed. The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Albion FC vs Deportivo Maldonado (Primera Division, Uruguay, Monday, 2 November 2026) 51% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score, with Albion FC 37%, the draw 25% and Deportivo Maldonado 38%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Albion FC

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (34)59%
Home (17)76%
Away (17)41%
Home games (17)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.71.6
Won 6 · drew 3 · lost 8 · both scored in 71%

Deportivo Maldonado

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (34)44%
Home (18)50%
Away (16)38%
Away games (16)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.41.3
Won 6 · drew 3 · lost 7 · both scored in 50%

Latest results

Albion FC

24 OctACentral Espanol PrimDW1–3
18 OctHAtletico Torque PrimDW2–1
11 OctACerro Largo PrimDW0–1
3 OctHDefensor Sporting PrimDW3–2
29 SeptAWanderers PrimDL2–1
20 SeptHJuventud PrimDL1–3

Deportivo Maldonado

24 OctHDanubio PrimDW2–1
20 OctAClub Nacional PrimDL3–2
10 OctHLiverpool Montevideo PrimDD1–1
3 OctHCentral Espanol PrimDW3–0
27 SeptAAtletico Torque PrimDW0–2
19 SeptHCerro Largo PrimDW2–0

First and second half

This gameAlbion FCDeportivo MaldonadoLeague
Goal in the 1st half66%74%66%63%
Goal in the 2nd half76%74%82%75%
Goal in both halves52%56%54%47%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 44% this game (league: 2nd half 46%).

This game = our chance. Albion FC: last 50 games, Deportivo Maldonado: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

10 Jul 26Deportivo Maldonado 1–1 Albion FCU2.5
25 Apr 26Deportivo Maldonado 1–2 Albion FCO2.5
15 Jul 22Albion FC 2–3 Deportivo MaldonadoO2.5
4 Jun 22Deportivo Maldonado 0–0 Albion FCU2.5

More: Albion FC season stats · Deportivo Maldonado season stats · Primera Division (Uruguay) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

About the odds
MarketPriceBookmaker %Our chanceDiff
Over 2.5 goals1.8053%51%-1
Under 2.5 goals2.0047%49%+1
Both teams to score1.6756%58%+1

Bookmaker % has the bookmaker's margin removed, so it compares directly with our chance. Diff is the gap in points: plus means we rate the outcome likelier than the price does. It is not value or a tip: when we disagree, the bookmaker has usually been right. Prices are a pre-match snapshot from one bookmaker, last checked at 09:05 UK time on Fri 30 Oct, and move all the time.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.