Ratings updated 10:18 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Primera Division · Sunday, 1 November 2026 · 23:00 UK

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud: prediction and stats

70%Over 1.5 goals· our call
1.28price
76%bookmaker
68%league
−6Diff, pts

Other side: Under 1.5 goals · ours 30% · bookmaker 24% · 3.50

56%Under 2.5 goals· our call
1.85price
51%bookmaker
56%league
+5Diff, pts

Other side: Over 2.5 goals · ours 44% · bookmaker 49% · 1.95

22%Over 3.5 goals· no pick: under our 45% bar
3.25price
27%bookmaker
21%league
−5Diff, pts

Other side: Under 3.5 goals · ours 78% · bookmaker 73% · 1.33

51%Both teams to score: Yes· our call
1.73price
54%bookmaker
54%league
−3Diff, pts

Other side: Both teams to score: No · ours 49% · bookmaker 46% · 2.00

47%Liverpool Montevideo win· most likely result
47%Liverpool Montevideo1.91 · bookmaker 48%
28%Draw3.20 · bookmaker 27%
25%Juventud3.50 · bookmaker 25%

Bookmaker chances have the margin removed. The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud (Primera Division, Sunday, 1 November 2026) 44% for over 2.5 goals and 51% for both teams to score, with Liverpool Montevideo 47%, the draw 28% and Juventud 25%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Liverpool Montevideo

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (34)41%
Home (16)44%
Away (18)39%
Home games (16)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.30.9
Won 7 · drew 5 · lost 4 · both scored in 31%

Juventud

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (34)41%
Home (17)29%
Away (17)53%
Away games (17)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.11.4
Won 4 · drew 7 · lost 6 · both scored in 65%

Latest results

Liverpool Montevideo

25 OctAClub Nacional PrimDW0–1
18 OctHPenarol PrimDW1–0
10 OctADeportivo Maldonado PrimDD1–1
3 OctHProgreso PrimDW3–2
27 SeptACentral Espanol PrimDW1–2
21 SeptHRacing Montevideo PrimDD0–0

Juventud

24 OctHPenarol PrimDD0–0
17 OctAProgreso PrimDL2–0
11 OctHRacing Montevideo PrimDW2–0
4 OctABoston River PrimDD0–0
27 SeptHCerro PrimDD0–0
20 SeptAAlbion FC PrimDW1–3

First and second half

This gameLiverpool MontevideoJuventudLeague
Goal in the 1st half62%54%68%63%
Goal in the 2nd half72%68%68%75%
Goal in both halves44%38%46%47%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 46%).

This game = our chance. Liverpool Montevideo: last 50 games, Juventud: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

25 Apr 26Juventud 1–1 Liverpool MontevideoU2.5
4 May 25Juventud 1–0 Liverpool MontevideoU2.5

More: Liverpool Montevideo season stats · Juventud season stats · Primera Division table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

About the odds
MarketPriceBookmaker %Our chanceDiff
Over 2.5 goals1.9549%44%-5
Under 2.5 goals1.8551%56%+5
Both teams to score1.7354%51%-3

Bookmaker % has the bookmaker's margin removed, so it compares directly with our chance. Diff is the gap in points: plus means we rate the outcome likelier than the price does. It is not value or a tip: when we disagree, the bookmaker has usually been right. Prices are a pre-match snapshot from one bookmaker, last checked at 09:04 UK time on Thu 29 Oct, and move all the time.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.