Results up to Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed several times a day

Serie B 2026 — over 2.5 goals table & BTTS stats

338 matches played this season, averaging 2.34 goals a game. 43% have gone over 2.5 goals, 18% over 3.5, and both teams have scored in 47%. Londrina are the division's strongest overs side (over 2.5 in 21 of 33); Criciuma the most under-friendly (over in just 7 of 34).

Open Serie B in the app →

Over/under table

#TeamPWDLGFGAO2.5O3.5BTTS
1Vila Nova341888483335%18%38%
2Novorizontino3417107613059%29%53%
3Juventude3417107412332%12%26%
4Fortaleza EC3416126412935%15%44%
5Criciuma341789352821%9%32%
6Atletico Goianiense3414128423238%15%50%
7CRB3415712514862%35%56%
8Sport Recife3413129453750%15%65%
9Operario-PR3413912444662%21%53%
10Goias3314613344036%18%39%
11Cuiaba3311148322624%9%33%
12São Bernardo34121012463747%21%59%
13Athletic Club34101410403941%18%59%
14Botafogo SP3412814383841%18%50%
15Ceara34111013374238%15%53%
16Nautico Recife3311913394239%18%45%
17Avai3410717334344%15%47%
18Londrina337818424964%30%55%
19America Mineiro345524225447%12%41%
20Ponte Preta343526197441%21%41%

Upcoming fixtures

Sat 24 OctCRB v Londrina

This week's fixtures with over 2.5 form for both sides → · how many games are left this season →

Latest results

Sun 18 OctVila Nova v Novorizontino2–2O2.5
Sun 18 OctAvai v Athletic Club0–0U2.5
Sun 18 OctCRB v Botafogo SP0–1U2.5
Sun 18 OctSão Bernardo v Criciuma0–1U2.5
Sat 17 OctAmerica Mineiro v Operario-PR1–0U2.5
Sat 17 OctCeara v Juventude2–2O2.5
Sat 17 OctSport Recife v Fortaleza EC0–2U2.5
Fri 16 OctPonte Preta v Atletico Goianiense1–1U2.5
Tue 13 OctAthletic Club v Londrina2–2O2.5
Tue 13 OctBotafogo SP v Ceara1–0U2.5

Teams

Vila NovaNovorizontinoJuventudeFortaleza ECCriciumaAtletico GoianienseCRBSport RecifeOperario-PRGoiasCuiabaSão BernardoAthletic ClubBotafogo SPCearaNautico RecifeAvaiLondrinaAmerica MineiroPonte Preta