Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Taça de Portugal · Saturday, 21 November 2026 · 15:00 UK

Estrela vs Portimonense: prediction and stats

82%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
89%Estrela, league games
75%Portimonense, league games
71%league
60%Over 2.5 goals· likely
67%Estrela, league games
25%Portimonense, league games
50%league
33%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
56%Estrela, league games
0%Portimonense, league games
27%league
55%Both teams to score: No· likely
33%Estrela, league games
75%Portimonense, league games
53%league
50%Estrela win· close call
50%Estrela
25%Draw
24%Portimonense

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Estrela vs Portimonense (Taça de Portugal, Saturday, 21 November 2026) 60% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score, with Estrela 50%, the draw 25% and Portimonense 24%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Estrela

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (9)67%
Home (5)60%
Away (4)75%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.21.8
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 60%

Portimonense

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (8)25%
Home (3)0%
Away (5)40%
Away games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.81.2
Won 2 · drew 1 · lost 2 · both scored in 40%

Latest results

Estrela

24 OctHCasa Pia PrimL0–2
17 OctAFazendense TaçaW1–2
11 OctAArouca PrimL1–0
20 SeptHAcademico Viseu PrimL0–2
14 SeptARio Ave PrimD3–3
10 SeptHSC Braga PrimW2–1

Portimonense

24 OctASporting CP B Liga L3–0
17 OctAFlorgrade TaçaW1–2
10 OctAAmarante Liga W1–2
19 SeptACastro Daire TaçaW0–1
12 SeptHTondela Liga L0–2
6 SeptAUnião de Leiria Liga L1–0

First and second half

This gameEstrelaPortimonenseLeague
Goal in the 1st half68%70%66%68%
Goal in the 2nd half79%80%88%77%
Goal in both halves56%60%56%53%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 45% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. Estrela: last 50 games, Portimonense: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

9 Feb 24Estrela 3–0 PortimonenseO2.5
2 Sept 23Portimonense 1–1 EstrelaU2.5

Things worth knowing

More: Estrela season stats · Portimonense season stats · Taça de Portugal and every competition we cover

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.