Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Taça de Portugal · Saturday, 21 November 2026 · 15:00 UK
Estrela vs Portimonense: prediction and stats
82%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
89%Estrela, league games
75%Portimonense, league games
71%league
60%Over 2.5 goals· likely
67%Estrela, league games
25%Portimonense, league games
50%league
33%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
56%Estrela, league games
0%Portimonense, league games
27%league
55%Both teams to score: No· likely
33%Estrela, league games
75%Portimonense, league games
53%league
50%Estrela win· close call
50%Estrela
25%Draw
24%Portimonense
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Estrela vs Portimonense (Taça de Portugal, Saturday, 21 November 2026) 60% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score, with Estrela 50%, the draw 25% and Portimonense 24%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.