Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
A Lyga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 12:15 UK
TransINVEST Vilnius vs Kauno Žalgiris: prediction and stats
76%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
82%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
72%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
74%league
TransINVEST Vilnius Over 1.5 in 5 straight at home
52%Over 2.5 goals· close call
67%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
53%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
53%league
27%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
31%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
29%league
50%Both teams to score: No· close call
42%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
59%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
49%league
50%Kauno Žalgiris win· close call
22%TransINVEST Vilnius
29%Draw
50%Kauno Žalgiris
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates TransINVEST Vilnius vs Kauno Žalgiris (A Lyga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 52% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with TransINVEST Vilnius 22%, the draw 29% and Kauno Žalgiris 50%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.