Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
A Lyga · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 12:15 UK

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Kauno Žalgiris: prediction and stats

76%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
82%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
72%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
74%league
TransINVEST Vilnius Over 1.5 in 5 straight at home
52%Over 2.5 goals· close call
67%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
53%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
53%league
27%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
31%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
29%league
50%Both teams to score: No· close call
42%TransINVEST Vilnius, league games
59%Kauno Žalgiris, league games
49%league
50%Kauno Žalgiris win· close call
22%TransINVEST Vilnius
29%Draw
50%Kauno Žalgiris

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates TransINVEST Vilnius vs Kauno Žalgiris (A Lyga, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 52% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score, with TransINVEST Vilnius 22%, the draw 29% and Kauno Žalgiris 50%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

TransINVEST Vilnius

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (33)67%
Home (16)56%
Away (17)76%
Home games (16)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.40.9
Won 8 · drew 3 · lost 5 · both scored in 44%

Kauno Žalgiris

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (32)53%
Home (17)53%
Away (15)53%
Away games (15)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.70.8
Won 8 · drew 5 · lost 2 · both scored in 53%

Latest results

TransINVEST Vilnius

31 OctAPanevėžys A LygL1–0
24 OctHHegelmann Litauen A LygW2–0
17 OctADžiugas Telšiai A LygD3–3
19 SeptHFK Zalgiris Vilnius A LygW3–0
14 SeptABanga A LygW1–3
6 SeptHSuduva Marijampole A LygL1–2

Kauno Žalgiris

26 OctHFK Zalgiris Vilnius A LygD0–0
22 OctHBrann UECLL1–4
19 OctASuduva Marijampole A LygW0–1
15 OctABrighton UECLL4–0
20 SeptAŠiauliai A LygW0–2
16 SeptAFK Zalgiris Vilnius A LygL3–2

First and second half

This gameTransINVEST VilniusKauno ŽalgirisLeague
Goal in the 1st half69%72%64%69%
Goal in the 2nd half80%86%80%78%
Goal in both halves59%66%56%56%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 46% this game (league: 2nd half 45%).

This game = our chance. TransINVEST Vilnius: last 50 games, Kauno Žalgiris: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

16 Aug 26Kauno Žalgiris 1–1 TransINVEST VilniusU2.5
20 Jun 26TransINVEST Vilnius 1–2 Kauno ŽalgirisO2.5
18 Apr 26Kauno Žalgiris 1–2 TransINVEST VilniusO2.5
31 Aug 24TransINVEST Vilnius 0–3 Kauno ŽalgirisO2.5
26 Jun 24Kauno Žalgiris 2–0 TransINVEST VilniusU2.5
2 May 24TransINVEST Vilnius 3–2 Kauno ŽalgirisO2.5

More: TransINVEST Vilnius season stats · Kauno Žalgiris season stats · A Lyga table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.