Ratings updated 21:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Liga Pro · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 21:00 UK

Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC: prediction and stats

71%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
71%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
46%Delfin SC, league games
70%league
Delfin SC Over 1.5 in 3 straight away
55%Under 2.5 goals· likely
50%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
69%Delfin SC, league games
55%league
26%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
32%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
20%Delfin SC, league games
24%league
51%Both teams to score: No· close call
41%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
60%Delfin SC, league games
49%league
56%Mushuc Runa SC win· likely
56%Mushuc Runa SC
26%Draw
18%Delfin SC

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC (Liga Pro, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 45% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score, with Mushuc Runa SC 56%, the draw 26% and Delfin SC 18%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Mushuc Runa SC

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (34)50%
Home (16)31%
Away (18)67%
Home games (16)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.10.9
Won 6 · drew 7 · lost 3 · both scored in 44%

Delfin SC

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (35)31%
Home (18)28%
Away (17)35%
Away games (17)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game0.61.5
Won 1 · drew 5 · lost 11 · both scored in 41%

Latest results

Mushuc Runa SC

26 OctATecnico Universitario LigProL3–0
19 OctHOrense SC LigProD1–1
9 OctADelfin SC LigProL3–2
20 SeptADeportivo Cuenca LigProD1–1
12 SeptAGuayaquil City FC LigProL3–1
8 SeptHLeones del Norte LigProD1–1

Delfin SC

31 OctHDeportivo Cuenca LigProW3–1
24 OctAOrense SC LigProL4–0
18 OctHManta FC LigProW4–2
9 OctHMushuc Runa SC LigProW3–2
20 SeptATecnico Universitario LigProD1–1
14 SeptABarcelona SC LigProD1–1

First and second half

This gameMushuc Runa SCDelfin SCLeague
Goal in the 1st half65%68%52%68%
Goal in the 2nd half75%70%80%75%
Goal in both halves49%54%42%51%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 43%).

This game = our chance. Mushuc Runa SC: last 50 games, Delfin SC: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

9 Oct 26Delfin SC 3–2 Mushuc Runa SCO2.5
28 Aug 26Mushuc Runa SC 1–0 Delfin SCU2.5
3 May 26Delfin SC 1–0 Mushuc Runa SCU2.5
16 Jun 25Delfin SC 3–1 Mushuc Runa SCO2.5
18 Feb 25Mushuc Runa SC 2–0 Delfin SCU2.5
8 Nov 24Delfin SC 4–2 Mushuc Runa SCO2.5

More: Mushuc Runa SC season stats · Delfin SC season stats · Liga Pro table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.