Ratings updated 21:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Liga Pro · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 21:00 UK
Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC: prediction and stats
71%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
71%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
46%Delfin SC, league games
70%league
Delfin SC Over 1.5 in 3 straight away
55%Under 2.5 goals· likely
50%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
69%Delfin SC, league games
55%league
26%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
32%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
20%Delfin SC, league games
24%league
51%Both teams to score: No· close call
41%Mushuc Runa SC, league games
60%Delfin SC, league games
49%league
56%Mushuc Runa SC win· likely
56%Mushuc Runa SC
26%Draw
18%Delfin SC
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC (Liga Pro, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 45% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score, with Mushuc Runa SC 56%, the draw 26% and Delfin SC 18%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.