Ratings updated 21:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligue 1 · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 19:45 UK
Lens vs Marseille: prediction and stats
81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
78%Lens, league games
88%Marseille, league games
73%league
Lens Over 1.5 in 3 straight at home
59%Over 2.5 goals· likely
78%Lens, league games
63%Marseille, league games
57%league
36%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%Lens, league games
50%Marseille, league games
36%league
56%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
78%Lens, league games
50%Marseille, league games
54%league
52%Lens win· close call
52%Lens
24%Draw
24%Marseille
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Lens vs Marseille (Ligue 1, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 59% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score, with Lens 52%, the draw 24% and Marseille 24%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.