Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Promotion League · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 14:00 UK

Biel-Bienne vs Kreuzlingen: prediction and stats

88%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Biel-Bienne, league games
85%Kreuzlingen, league games
87%league
Biel-Bienne Over 1.5 in 7 straight at home
Kreuzlingen Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
70%Over 2.5 goals· very likely
58%Biel-Bienne, league games
69%Kreuzlingen, league games
71%league
55%Over 3.5 goals· likely
50%Biel-Bienne, league games
38%Kreuzlingen, league games
54%league
66%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
58%Biel-Bienne, league games
69%Kreuzlingen, league games
66%league
Kreuzlingen BTTS (GG) in 5 straight away
68%Biel-Bienne win· likely
68%Biel-Bienne
17%Draw
15%Kreuzlingen

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Biel-Bienne vs Kreuzlingen (Promotion League, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 70% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score, with Biel-Bienne 68%, the draw 17% and Kreuzlingen 15%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Biel-Bienne

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)58%
Home (6)83%
Away (6)33%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.82.0
Won 3 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 83%

Kreuzlingen

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (13)69%
Home (7)71%
Away (6)67%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.32.3
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 3 · both scored in 83%

Latest results

Biel-Bienne

25 OctHCham PromLD2–2
11 OctHBasel II PromLD2–2
3 OctAAmical Saint-Prex PromLW1–2
26 SeptHBavois PromLW2–0
19 SeptABreitenrain PromLW0–4
12 SeptALuzern II PromLW0–1

Kreuzlingen

25 OctAYoung Boys II PromLL5–2
21 OctHBulle PromLL2–3
11 OctALugano II PromLW2–3
30 SeptHBrühl PromLW3–0
26 SeptAYF Juventus PromLD1–1
20 SeptHZürich II PromLD2–2

First and second half

This gameBiel-BienneKreuzlingenLeague
Goal in the 1st half79%76%79%80%
Goal in the 2nd half86%90%81%86%
Goal in both halves67%68%62%69%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 48% this game (league: 2nd half 48%).

This game = our chance. Biel-Bienne: last 50 games, Kreuzlingen: last 47 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

23 May 26Biel-Bienne 4–0 KreuzlingenO2.5
15 Nov 25Kreuzlingen 1–1 Biel-BienneU2.5

More: Biel-Bienne season stats · Kreuzlingen season stats · Promotion League table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.