Ratings updated 15:50 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Promotion League · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 14:00 UK
Biel-Bienne vs Kreuzlingen: prediction and stats
88%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Biel-Bienne, league games
85%Kreuzlingen, league games
87%league
Biel-Bienne Over 1.5 in 7 straight at home
Kreuzlingen Over 1.5 in 10 straight away
70%Over 2.5 goals· very likely
58%Biel-Bienne, league games
69%Kreuzlingen, league games
71%league
55%Over 3.5 goals· likely
50%Biel-Bienne, league games
38%Kreuzlingen, league games
54%league
66%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
58%Biel-Bienne, league games
69%Kreuzlingen, league games
66%league
Kreuzlingen BTTS (GG) in 5 straight away
68%Biel-Bienne win· likely
68%Biel-Bienne
17%Draw
15%Kreuzlingen
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Biel-Bienne vs Kreuzlingen (Promotion League, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 70% for over 2.5 goals and 66% for both teams to score, with Biel-Bienne 68%, the draw 17% and Kreuzlingen 15%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.