Ratings updated 18:07 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Ligue 1 · Sunday, 8 November 2026 · 16:15 UK
Angers vs Nice: prediction and stats
75%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
75%Angers, league games
78%Nice, league games
73%league
50%Over 2.5 goals· close call
50%Angers, league games
67%Nice, league games
57%league
Nice Over 2.5 in 5 consecutive matches (all venues)
31%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
38%Angers, league games
11%Nice, league games
36%league
53%Both teams to score: Yes· close call
50%Angers, league games
67%Nice, league games
54%league
Nice BTTS (GG) in 5 consecutive matches (all venues)
40%Angers win· close call
40%Angers
28%Draw
32%Nice
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Angers vs Nice (Ligue 1, Sunday, 8 November 2026) 50% for over 2.5 goals and 53% for both teams to score, with Angers 40%, the draw 28% and Nice 32%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.