Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Super Liga (Slovakia) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 14:30 UK

Slovan Bratislava vs AS Trencin: prediction and stats

82%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Slovan Bratislava, league games
83%AS Trencin, league games
77%league
Slovan Bratislava Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
61%Over 2.5 goals· likely
75%Slovan Bratislava, league games
58%AS Trencin, league games
60%league
Slovan Bratislava Over 2.5 in 4 straight at home
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%Slovan Bratislava, league games
33%AS Trencin, league games
39%league
57%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
50%Slovan Bratislava, league games
58%AS Trencin, league games
55%league
59%Slovan Bratislava win· likely
59%Slovan Bratislava
20%Draw
20%AS Trencin

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Slovan Bratislava vs AS Trencin (Super Liga, Slovakia, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 61% for over 2.5 goals and 57% for both teams to score, with Slovan Bratislava 59%, the draw 20% and AS Trencin 20%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Slovan Bratislava

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)75%
Home (5)100%
Away (7)57%
Home games (5)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.81.4
Won 2 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 60%

AS Trencin

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)58%
Home (6)50%
Away (6)67%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.31.7
Won 1 · drew 2 · lost 3 · both scored in 67%

Latest results

Slovan Bratislava

28 OctAAS Trencin SuperW0–2
24 OctHDukla Banská Bystrica SuperD2–2
20 OctAAS Roma UCLL4–0
17 OctASpartak Trnava SuperW0–3
14 OctHVfB Stuttgart UCLL0–3
10 OctASkalica SuperD1–1

AS Trencin

28 OctHSlovan Bratislava SuperL0–2
25 OctAKomárno SuperD0–0
17 OctASkalica SuperW0–2
10 OctHDukla Banská Bystrica SuperL0–1
19 SeptAŽilina SuperL2–1
12 SeptHDunajska Streda SuperL1–4

First and second half

This gameSlovan BratislavaAS TrencinLeague
Goal in the 1st half72%68%70%74%
Goal in the 2nd half76%82%74%75%
Goal in both halves53%50%52%55%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. Slovan Bratislava: last 50 games, AS Trencin: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

28 Oct 26AS Trencin 0–2 Slovan BratislavaU2.5
14 Feb 26Slovan Bratislava 0–2 AS TrencinU2.5
27 Sept 25AS Trencin 1–2 Slovan BratislavaO2.5
22 Feb 25AS Trencin 1–1 Slovan BratislavaU2.5
5 Oct 24Slovan Bratislava 1–1 AS TrencinU2.5
25 Feb 24AS Trencin 0–2 Slovan BratislavaU2.5

More: Slovan Bratislava season stats · AS Trencin season stats · Super Liga (Slovakia) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.