Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Super Liga (Slovakia) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 14:30 UK
Slovan Bratislava vs AS Trencin: prediction and stats
82%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Slovan Bratislava, league games
83%AS Trencin, league games
77%league
Slovan Bratislava Over 1.5 in 10 straight at home
61%Over 2.5 goals· likely
75%Slovan Bratislava, league games
58%AS Trencin, league games
60%league
Slovan Bratislava Over 2.5 in 4 straight at home
39%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
33%Slovan Bratislava, league games
33%AS Trencin, league games
39%league
57%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
50%Slovan Bratislava, league games
58%AS Trencin, league games
55%league
59%Slovan Bratislava win· likely
59%Slovan Bratislava
20%Draw
20%AS Trencin
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Slovan Bratislava vs AS Trencin (Super Liga, Slovakia, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 61% for over 2.5 goals and 57% for both teams to score, with Slovan Bratislava 59%, the draw 20% and AS Trencin 20%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.