Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Superettan · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 14:00 UK

Helsingborg vs Falkenbergs FF: prediction and stats

80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
86%Helsingborg, league games
86%Falkenbergs FF, league games
78%league
58%Over 2.5 goals· likely
54%Helsingborg, league games
68%Falkenbergs FF, league games
56%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
36%Helsingborg, league games
36%Falkenbergs FF, league games
36%league
61%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
64%Helsingborg, league games
75%Falkenbergs FF, league games
58%league
44%Falkenbergs FF win· close call
31%Helsingborg
25%Draw
44%Falkenbergs FF

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Helsingborg vs Falkenbergs FF (Superettan, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 58% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score, with Helsingborg 31%, the draw 25% and Falkenbergs FF 44%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Helsingborg

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (28)54%
Home (14)50%
Away (14)57%
Home games (14)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.41.5
Won 4 · drew 5 · lost 5 · both scored in 64%

Falkenbergs FF

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (28)68%
Home (14)50%
Away (14)86%
Away games (14)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.01.6
Won 7 · drew 2 · lost 5 · both scored in 86%

Latest results

Helsingborg

25 OctHLjungskile SK SupeD1–1
19 OctAVarbergs BoIS FC SupeD0–0
11 OctAIK Brage SupeL2–0
20 SeptHNorrby IF SupeD0–0
14 SeptAOstersunds FK SupeL1–0
9 SeptALandskrona BoIS SupeW1–2

Falkenbergs FF

26 OctAOrebro SK SupeL1–0
17 OctHLandskrona BoIS SupeW4–3
11 OctAIFK Varnamo SupeW1–2
18 SeptHOstersunds FK SupeD0–0
13 SeptALjungskile SK SupeW0–2
10 SeptHOsters IF SupeW2–1

First and second half

This gameHelsingborgFalkenbergs FFLeague
Goal in the 1st half73%74%74%73%
Goal in the 2nd half80%78%84%80%
Goal in both halves61%60%62%60%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 44%).

This game = our chance. Helsingborg: last 50 games, Falkenbergs FF: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

21 Jul 26Falkenbergs FF 2–3 HelsingborgO2.5
16 Aug 25Helsingborg 0–0 Falkenbergs FFU2.5
14 Jun 25Falkenbergs FF 2–2 HelsingborgO2.5

More: Helsingborg season stats · Falkenbergs FF season stats · Superettan table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.