Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
Superettan · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 14:00 UK
Helsingborg vs Falkenbergs FF: prediction and stats
80%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
86%Helsingborg, league games
86%Falkenbergs FF, league games
78%league
58%Over 2.5 goals· likely
54%Helsingborg, league games
68%Falkenbergs FF, league games
56%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
36%Helsingborg, league games
36%Falkenbergs FF, league games
36%league
61%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
64%Helsingborg, league games
75%Falkenbergs FF, league games
58%league
44%Falkenbergs FF win· close call
31%Helsingborg
25%Draw
44%Falkenbergs FF
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Helsingborg vs Falkenbergs FF (Superettan, Saturday, 7 November 2026) 58% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score, with Helsingborg 31%, the draw 25% and Falkenbergs FF 44%.
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.