Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
A-League (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 04:00 UK

Central Coast Mariners W vs Newcastle Jets FC W: prediction and stats

85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
72%league
Newcastle Jets FC W Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
65%Over 2.5 goals· likely
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
62%league
40%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
36%league
63%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
58%league
Newcastle Jets FC W BTTS (GG) in 6 straight away
52%Central Coast Mariners W win· close call
52%Central Coast Mariners W
22%Draw
26%Newcastle Jets FC W

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Central Coast Mariners W vs Newcastle Jets FC W (A-League (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 65% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score, with Central Coast Mariners W 52%, the draw 22% and Newcastle Jets FC W 26%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Central Coast Mariners W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (2)100%
Home (1)100%
Away (1)100%
Home games (1)
Last 1●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game5.01.0
Won 1 · drew 0 · lost 0 · both scored in 100%

Newcastle Jets FC W

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (1)0%
Home (1)0%
Away (0)–
Away games (0)

Latest results

Central Coast Mariners W

24 OctHCanberra United W ALeagWW5–1
17 OctABrisbane Roar FC W ALeagWW2–4
4 AprHSydney FC W ALeagWD0–0
29 MarHCanberra United W ALeagWD0–0
25 MarHWellington Phoenix W ALeagWW2–1
21 MarAPerth Glory FC W ALeagWD0–0

Newcastle Jets FC W

17 OctHPerth Glory FC W ALeagWL0–1
5 AprHMelbourne City W ALeagWL1–2
28 MarAAdelaide United W ALeagWW1–3
20 MarABrisbane Roar FC W ALeagWL4–2
13 MarHSydney FC W ALeagWW3–1
21 FebHPerth Glory FC W ALeagWL2–3

First and second half

This gameCentral Coast Mariners WNewcastle Jets FC WLeague
Goal in the 1st half67%56%78%66%
Goal in the 2nd half81%80%86%79%
Goal in both halves56%48%66%54%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 44% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. Central Coast Mariners W: last 50 games, Newcastle Jets FC W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

10 Jan 26Newcastle Jets FC W 1–2 Central Coast Mariners WO2.5
7 Dec 25Central Coast Mariners W 4–1 Newcastle Jets FC WO2.5
19 Apr 25Newcastle Jets FC W 1–2 Central Coast Mariners WO2.5
1 Feb 25Central Coast Mariners W 5–1 Newcastle Jets FC WO2.5
28 Jan 24Newcastle Jets FC W 0–2 Central Coast Mariners WU2.5
14 Oct 23Central Coast Mariners W 0–1 Newcastle Jets FC WU2.5

More: Central Coast Mariners W season stats · Newcastle Jets FC W season stats · A-League (W) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.