Ratings updated 00:10 UK time · refreshed several times a day
A-League (W) · Saturday, 7 November 2026 · 04:00 UK
Central Coast Mariners W vs Newcastle Jets FC W: prediction and stats
85%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
72%league
Newcastle Jets FC W Over 1.5 in 6 straight away
65%Over 2.5 goals· likely
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
62%league
40%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
36%league
63%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
100%Central Coast Mariners W, league games
0%Newcastle Jets FC W, league games
58%league
Newcastle Jets FC W BTTS (GG) in 6 straight away
52%Central Coast Mariners W win· close call
52%Central Coast Mariners W
22%Draw
26%Newcastle Jets FC W
The model reads goals, not team news.
Was this page useful?
CompactStats rates Central Coast Mariners W vs Newcastle Jets FC W (A-League (W), Saturday, 7 November 2026) 65% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score, with Central Coast Mariners W 52%, the draw 22% and Newcastle Jets FC W 26%.
Half with most goals: 2nd half 44% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).
This game = our chance. Central Coast Mariners W: last 50 games, Newcastle Jets FC W: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.
Head to head
10 Jan 26Newcastle Jets FC W 1–2 Central Coast Mariners WO2.5
7 Dec 25Central Coast Mariners W 4–1 Newcastle Jets FC WO2.5
19 Apr 25Newcastle Jets FC W 1–2 Central Coast Mariners WO2.5
1 Feb 25Central Coast Mariners W 5–1 Newcastle Jets FC WO2.5
28 Jan 24Newcastle Jets FC W 0–2 Central Coast Mariners WU2.5
14 Oct 23Central Coast Mariners W 0–1 Newcastle Jets FC WU2.5
Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.
What our percentages mean
They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.