Ratings updated 18:46 UK time · refreshed several times a day
1. Division (Denmark) · Friday, 6 November 2026 · 17:00 UK

Vejle vs FC Fredericia: prediction and stats

81%Over 1.5 goals· very likely
67%Vejle, league games
75%FC Fredericia, league games
77%league
59%Over 2.5 goals· likely
58%Vejle, league games
50%FC Fredericia, league games
58%league
37%Over 3.5 goals· no prediction: under our 45% bar
50%Vejle, league games
8%FC Fredericia, league games
36%league
58%Both teams to score: Yes· likely
58%Vejle, league games
42%FC Fredericia, league games
58%league
39%Vejle win· close call
39%Vejle
25%Draw
36%FC Fredericia

The model reads goals, not team news.

Was this page useful?

CompactStats rates Vejle vs FC Fredericia (1. Division, Denmark, Friday, 6 November 2026) 59% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score, with Vejle 39%, the draw 25% and FC Fredericia 36%.

In the app: live scores, every market including half-time goals, filters by league, cup and venue, and a slip you can share.

Form this season

Vejle

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)58%
Home (6)83%
Away (6)33%
Home games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game2.71.8
Won 3 · drew 2 · lost 1 · both scored in 83%

FC Fredericia

Over 2.5 this season · league games
All (12)50%
Home (6)50%
Away (6)50%
Away games (6)
Last 5●●●●●● = went over 2.5
ForAgainst
Goals a game1.30.8
Won 2 · drew 2 · lost 2 · both scored in 50%

Latest results

Vejle

24 OctHAarhus Fremad 1.DivD0–0
17 OctAAalborg 1.DivW0–1
9 OctHHvidovre 1.DivL1–2
20 SeptAFC Fredericia 1.DivD2–2
11 SeptAHobro 1.DivD0–0
4 SeptHVendsyssel FF 1.DivW4–1

FC Fredericia

24 OctAEsbjerg 1.DivL2–1
17 OctHHobro 1.DivW3–0
10 OctAHillerød 1.DivW0–2
20 SeptHVejle 1.DivD2–2
12 SeptAKolding IF 1.DivD0–0
5 SeptHEsbjerg 1.DivW1–0

First and second half

This gameVejleFC FredericiaLeague
Goal in the 1st half75%74%76%75%
Goal in the 2nd half79%76%80%79%
Goal in both halves59%56%60%61%

Half with most goals: 2nd half 43% this game (league: 2nd half 41%).

This game = our chance. Vejle: last 50 games, FC Fredericia: last 50 games, every competition. League = last season and this season.

Head to head

20 Sept 26FC Fredericia 2–2 VejleO2.5
10 May 26Vejle 2–0 FC FredericiaU2.5
13 Apr 26FC Fredericia 2–2 VejleO2.5
9 Feb 26Vejle 2–3 FC FredericiaO2.5
15 Sept 25FC Fredericia 1–1 VejleU2.5
12 Mar 23Vejle 3–1 FC FredericiaO2.5

More: Vejle season stats · FC Fredericia season stats · 1. Division (Denmark) table and form

Built from both teams’ form this season, last season’s record and the league’s level, plus a goal model, checked against real results.

What our percentages mean

They are calibrated chances: a 60% call should land about six times in ten and miss about four. Ratings freeze before kick-off and are graded afterwards. The model reads goals, not team news, so it knows nothing about injuries, rotation or weather. Stats, not advice · 18+.